'._('einklappen').'
 

Cephalopoda (Kopffüßer)

siehe auch Cephalopoda

Taxonomie

Acanthoceras

Dorsoplanitinae

Osperleioceras (Pseudopolyplectus) bicarinatum

Acanthoceras coloradoensis

Douvilleiceras

Osperleioceras (Pseudopolyplectus) subtile

Acanthoceras jukesbrownei

Douvilleiceras mammillatum

Osperlioceras

Acanthoceras prorsocurvatum

Douvilleicerataceae

Otoites

Acanthoceras rhotomagense

Douvilleiceratidae

Otoitidae

Acanthoceras rhotomagensis

Douvilleiceratoidea

Oxycerites

Acanthocerataceae

Dubariceras

Oxynoticeras

Acanthoceratidae

Dubariceratidae

Oxynoticeratidae

Acanthoceratinae

Dubariceratinae

Oxyparoniceras

Acanthoceratites

Dufrenoya

Oxyparoniceras (Oxyparoniceras)

Acanthoceratoidea

Dufrenoya dufrenoyi

Oxyparoniceras (Oxyparoniceras) buckmani

Acanthodiscus

Dufrenoyia

Oxyparoniceras (Oxyparoniceras) suevicum

Acanthodiscus radiatus

Dufrenoyia dufrenoyi

Oxyteuthis

Acanthodiscus subradiatus

Dufrenoyia furcata

Oxyteuthis brunsvicensis

Acanthohoplitinae

Dufrenoyia justinae

Oxyteuthis depressa

Acanthopleuroceras

Dumortieria

Pachammatoceras

Acanthopleuroceras valdani

Dumortieria insignisimilis

Pachyceratidae

Acanthopleuroceratidae

Dumortieria levesquei

Pachydiscidae

Acanthopleuroceratinae

Dumortieria moorei

Pachydiscus

Acanthoscaphites

Dumortieria munieri

Pachydiscus (Neodesmoceras)

Acanthoscaphites tridens

Dumortieria prisca

Pachydiscus wittekindi

Acanthoscaphites varians

Dumortieria pseudoradiosa

Pachylytoceras

Accardia

Dumortieriinae

Pachylytoceras hircinum

Achilleia

Echioceras

Paltopleuroceras pseudocostatum

Acompsoceras

Echioceratidae

Paltopleuroceratidae

Acompsoceras bochumensis

Ectocentritidae

Paneia

Acrocoelites

Ectocentritinae

Paquieria

Acrocoelites rauri

Eleganticeras

Paracaloceras

Acrocoelites tripartitus

Eleganticeras elegantulum

Paracaloceras haueri

Acroteuthis

Eleganticeras pseudoelegans

Paracenoceras

Actinocamax

Eleganticeras rugatulum

Paracenoceratidae

Actinocamax verus

Ellesmeroceratida

Paraceratites

Actinoceratoidea

Ellesmerocerida

Paraceratites (Progonoceratites) atavus

Actinocerida

Emileia

Paraceratites (Progonoceratites) atavus sequens

Acuariceras

Emileia grandis

Paraceratites (Progonoceratites) flexuosus

Adnethiceras

Encycloceras

Paraceratites (Progonoceratites) philippii neolaevis

Adnethiceras adnethicum

Endemoceratinae

Paracoronites

Adnethiceras adnethicus

Endoceras

Paracrioceras

Adnethiceras ferstli

Endoceratidae

Paracrioceras barremense

Adnethiceras haueri

Endoceratoidea

Paracrioceras elegans

Adnethiceras herbichi

Endocerida

Paracuariceras

Aegoceras

Eodactylites

Paracymatoceras

Aegoceras (Aegoceras)

Eoderoceras

Paraderoceras

Aegoceras (Oistoceras)

Eoderocerataceae

Paradumortieria

Aegoceras (Oistoceras) curvicorne

Eoderoceratidae

Paragaudryceras

Aegoceras curvicorne

Eoderoceratinae

Paraglyphioceras

Aegocrioceras

Eoderoceratoidea

Parahoplites (Dufrenoyia)

Aegocrioceras spathi

Eolytoceras

Parahoplitidae

Aegocrioceratidae

Epammonites

Paralytoceras

Aegolytoceras

Eparnioceras

Paramicroderoceratidae

Aetomoceras

Epideroceratidae

Paramicroderoceratinae

Agassiceras

Epipeltoceras

Paramorphites

Agassiceratidae

Epipeltoceras bimammatum

Paranautilus

Agassiceratinae

Epipeltoceras semiarmatum

Parapatoceras

Agoniatites

Epiwocklumeria

Parapatoceras distans

Agoniatitida

Eremiticeras

Parapatoceras tuberculatum

Agoniatitidae

Erioliceratidae

Parapatoceratinae

Agoniatitina

Erioliceratinae

Parapuzosia

Agoniatitoidea

Erymnoceras

Parapuzosia austeni

Aipoceras

Esericeras

Parapuzosia seppenradensis

Aipocerataceae

Esericeras eseri

Pararnioceras

Aipoceratidae

Esericeras fascigerum

Parasolenoceras

Allocrioceras

Eteoderoceras

Paratexanites

Allocrioceras angustum

Euagassiceras

Paratexanites emscheris

Allocrioceras ellipticum

Euaspidoceras

Parawocklumeria

Alocolytoceras

Euaspidoceras perarmatum

Parawocklumeridaceae

Alocolytoceras dorcadis

Euaspidoceratinae

Parawocklumeridae

Alocolytoceras trautscholdi

Euasteroceras

Parkinsonia

Alocolytoceratinae

Eubostrychoceras

Parkinsonia (Oraniceras)

Alpinoceras

Eubostrychoceras saxonicum

Parkinsonia (Parkinsonia) parkinsoni

Alpinoceras haueri

Eucalycoceras

Parkinsonia parkinsoni

Alpinoceras loki

Eucalycoceras pentagonum

Parkinsoniidae

Alpinoceras perspiratus

Euhoplites

Parsemileites

Alpinoceras salinarius

Euhoplites lautus

Parvidactylites

Alpinoceras seebachi

Euomphaloceras

Passaloteuthidae

Alpinoceras spiratus

Euomphaloceras euomphalum

Passaloteuthididae

Alsatites

Euomphaloceras septemseriatum

Passaloteuthinae

Alsatites cycloides

Euomphaloceratinae

Passaloteuthis

Alsatites doetzkirchneri

Eutrephoceras

Passaloteuthis bisulcata

Alsatites liasicus

Eutrephoceras darupensis

Passaloteuthis laevigata

Alsatites nigromontanus

Eutrephoceras dekayi

Passaloteuthis paxillosa

Alsatites proaries

Eutrephoceras sharpei

Pavlovia

Alsatitinae

Eutrephoceras sublaevigatum

Peltoceras

Amaltheidae

Eutrephoceratidae

Peridactylites

Amaltheus

Exiteloceras

Perilytoceras

Amaltheus gibbosus

Exiteloceras bipunctatum

Perilytoceras jurense

Amaltheus margaritatus

Fagesia

Peripetoceras

Amaltheus stokesi

Fagesia catinus

Peripetoceras freieslebeni

Amaltheus transiens

Falcitornoceratinae

Peripleuroceras

Amblycoceras

Farinaccites

Perisphinctaceae

Ammonit

Fastigiceras

Perisphinctes

Ammoniten

Flexoptychites

Perisphinctes latilinguatus

Ammonites (Amaltheus)

Flexoptychites flexuosus

Perisphinctes variocostatus

Ammonites (Harpoceras) doerntense

Forbesiceras

Perisphinctidae

Ammonites (Lytoceras)

Forbesiceras bicarinatum

Perisphinctinae

Ammonites (Lytoceras) dorcadis

Forbesiceras largilliertianum

Perisphinctoidea

Ammonites (Stephanoceras)

Forbesiceratidae

Perlboot

Ammonites acutus

Franconites

Peroniceras

Ammonites adnethicus

Franconites vimineus

Peroniceratinae

Ammonites amaltheus

Frechiella

Peronoceras

Ammonites angulatus

Frechiella (Achilleia)

Peronoceras fibulatum

Ammonites astierianus

Frechiella kammerkarensis

Peronoceras perarmatum

Ammonites athleticus

Frechiella subcarinata

Peronoceras subarmatum

Ammonites bechei

Frechiella venantii

Peronoceras turriculatum

Ammonites beudanti

Furloceras

Pervinquieria

Ammonites bifer

Gagaticeras

Pharciceras

Ammonites birchi

Galaticeratinae

Pharcicerataceae

Ammonites braunianus

Garantiana

Pharciceratatina

Ammonites buchii

Garantiana (Pseudogarantiana)

Pharciceratidae

Ammonites cephalotus

Garantiana (Pseudogarantiana) subfurcata

Phaularpites exiguus

Ammonites cheltiensis

Gastrioceras

Phenakoceras

Ammonites cheyennensis

Gastriocerataceae

Phenakocerites

Ammonites communis

Gastrioceratidae

Phlyseogrammoceras

Ammonites cornucopia

Gastrioceratoidea

Phlyseogrammoceras dispansiforme

Ammonites cornuelianus

Gaudryceras

Phlyseogrammoceras dispansum

Ammonites costatus

Gaudryceras (Paragaudryceras)

Phragmoteuthida

Ammonites curvicornis

Gaudryceratidae

Phragmoteuthididae

Ammonites discus

Gaudryceratinae

Phragmoteuthis

Ammonites dufrenoyi

Gauthiericeras

Phragmoteuthis conocauda

Ammonites dumortieri

Gauthiericeras margae

Phricodoceras

Ammonites elegantulus

Geczyceras

Phricodoceratidae

Ammonites euceras

Geczyceras speciosum

Phylloceras

Ammonites eudesianus

Gentoniceras

Phylloceras heterophyllum

Ammonites falcifer

Genuclymenia

Phyllocerataceae

Ammonites fimbriatus

Geoteuthis

Phylloceratida

Ammonites foliaceus

Gephyroceratidae

Phylloceratidae

Ammonites franconicus

Germanonautilus

Phylloceratinae

Ammonites gibbosus

Germanonautilus bidorsatus

Phylloceratoidea

Ammonites haueri

Glochiceras

Phylloxynotites

Ammonites hircinus

Glyptoxoceras

Phymatoceras

Ammonites hochstetteri

Goniatitaceae

Phymatoceras jardense

Ammonites liasicus

Goniatitella

Phymatoceras narbonense

Ammonites metternichi

Goniatiten

Phymatoceratidae

Ammonites muensteri

Goniatites

Physodoceras

Ammonites mulgravius

Goniatites (Prolecanites)

Physodoceras circumspinosum

Ammonites navicularis

Goniatites biferus

Pimelitidae

Ammonites nebrascensis

Goniatites involutus

Pimelitinae

Ammonites ovatulus

Goniatitida

Pinacoceras

Ammonites radiata

Goniatitidae

Pinacoceras metternichi

Ammonites radiatus

Goniatitina

Pinacocerataceae

Ammonites regularis

Goniatitoidea

Pinacoceratidae

Ammonites rugatulus

Gonioclymenia

Pinacoceratoidea

Ammonites semicostatum

Gonioclymeniaceae

Placenticeras

Ammonites similis

Gonioclymeniidae

Placenticeras meeki

Ammonites solaris

Gonioteuthis

Placenticeras memoriaschloenbachi

Ammonites spinata

Gonioteuthis granulata

Placenticeras polyopsis

Ammonites stokesi

Gonioteuthis quadrata

Placenticeratidae

Ammonites telinga

Gonioteuthis westfalica

Planicoeloceras

Ammonites trigonatus

Gonioteuthis westfalica praewestfalica

Planifastigites

Ammonites varians

Goniotheutis

Platyclymenia

Ammonites xetra

Goniotheutis granulata

Platyclymeniaceae

Ammonitida

Goniotheutis quadrata

Platyclymeniidae

Ammonitina

Goniotheutis westfalica

Platyclymeniinae

Ammonoïdea

Gorgheiceras

Platygraphoceras

Amoniti

Grammoceras

Platylenticeras

Anagaudryceras

Grammoceras comptum

Platylenticeras heteropleurum

Anagaudryceras lueneburgense

Grammoceras doerntense

Platylenticeras latum

Anahamulina

Grammoceras fallaciosum

Platypleuroceras

Anahoplites

Grammoceras penestriatulum

Plesioteuthididae

Anahoplites splendens

Grammoceras thouarsense

Plesioteuthis

Anahoplitinae

Grammoceratinae

Plesioteuthis prisca

Analytoceras

Graphoceras

Pleuroacanthinae

Analytoceras articulatum

Graphoceras concavum

Pleuroacanthitidae

Analytoceras hermanni

Graphoceratidae

Pleurobelus

Analytoceratidae

Graphoceratinae

Pleurobelus compressus

Analytoceratinae

Gravesia

Pleuroceras

Anapachydiscus

Gravesia gigas

Pleuroceras salebrosum

Anapachydiscus wittekindi

Gravesiinae

Pleuroceras solare

Anarcestaceae

Grossouvria

Pleuroceras spinatum

Anarcestes

Grossouvria sulcifera

Pleuroceras transiens

Anarcestida

Gruneria

Pleurolytoceras

Anarcestidae

Gruneria gaudryi

Pleurolytoceras hircinum

Anarcestina

Gruneria gruneri

Pleydellia

Ancyloceras

Gydanoceras

Pleydellia (Cotteswoldia) paucicostata

Ancyloceras matheronianum

Gymnoceratites

Pleydellia (Pleydellia) aalensis

Ancylocerataceae

Gyroceratites

Pleydellia aalensis

Ancyloceratida

Hamites

Pleydellia arcuaeta

Ancyloceratidae

Hamites attenuatus

Pleydellia arcuata

Ancyloceratina

Hamites baculoides

Pleydellia buckmani

Ancyloceratinae

Hamites rotundatus

Pleydellia subcompta

Ancyloceratoidea

Hamitidae

Podagrosites

Androgynoceras (Oistoceras)

Hammatoceras

Podagrosites latescens

Anetoceras

Hammatoceras cappucinum

Podagrosites pseudogrunowi

Anetoceratinae

Hammatoceras insigne

Podagrosites quadratus

Anguidactylites

Hammatoceras pachu

Polyaspidoceras

Angulaticeras

Hammatoceras trigonatum

Polymorphites

Anguliferites

Hammatoceratidae

Polymorphitidae

Angulithes

Hammatoceratinae

Polymorphitinae

Angulithes fleuriausianus

Haplocerataceae

Polyplectus

Anisoceras

Haploceratidae

Polyplectus discoides

Anisoceras armatum

Haploceratoidea

Polyptychites

Anisoceras plicatile

Harpoceras

Polyptychites (Dichotomites)

Anisoceras pseudoarmata

Harpoceras (Grammoceras)

Polyptychitidae

Anisoceratidae

Harpoceras (Harpoceras)

Polyptychitinae

Apedogyria

Harpoceras (Harpoceras) falciferum

Polyptychoceratinae

Apoderoceras

Harpoceras (Harpoceras) lassum

Porpoceras

Arcestaceae

Harpoceras (Polyplectus)

Porpoceras verticosum

Arcestes

Harpoceras aalense

Porpoceras vortex

Arcestidae

Harpoceras concinnum

Praeactinocamax

Architeuthidae

Harpoceras eseri

Praeactinocamax plenus

Architeuthis

Harpoceras exiguum

Praederoceras

Arcidactylites

Harpoceras falciferoides

Praehaploceras

Argoceras

Harpoceras falciferum

Praepolyplectus

Arieticeras

Harpoceras fellenbergi

Primarietites

Arieticeras (Grammoceras)

Harpoceras kisslingi

Prionoceras

Arieticeras japonicum

Harpoceras pseudoserpentinum

Prionoceras (Irinoceras)

Arietites

Harpoceras serpentinum

Prionocerataceae

Arietites (Alpinoceras) haueri

Harpoceras strangewaysi

Prionoceratidae

Arietites (Alsatites) loki

Harpoceras subplanatum

Prionoceratinae

Arietites (Alsatites) perspiratus

Harpoceratidarum

Prionoceratoidea

Arietites (Alsatites) proaries

Harpoceratinae

Proamaltheus

Arietites bucklandi

Hastitidae

Proarietites

Arietites cycloides

Hastitinae

Proarietites proaries

Arietites dötzkirchneri

Hauericeras

Procerites

Arietites doetzkirchneri

Hauericeras pseudogardeni

Procerites hodsoni

Arietites Haueri

Hauericeratinae

Prodactylioceras

Arietites loki

Haugia

Prodactylioceras davoei

Arietites nigromontanus

Haugia (Brodieia)

Prodichotomites

Arietites perspiratus

Haugia variabilis

Prodichotomites hollwedensis

Arietites proaries

Hecticoceras

Proeucalycoceras

Arietites rotiformis

Hecticoceras suevum

Progonoceratites

Arietites salinarius

Hedenstroemiidae

Prolecanites

Arietites Seebachi

Hemihoplitidae

Prolecanitida

Arietites spiratus

Hemimicroceratidae

Prolecanitidae

Arietitidae

Hemiparinodiceras

Prolecanitina

Arietitinae

Hercoglossa

Prolecanitinae

Arisphinctes

Hercoglossa danica

Prolecanitoidea

Arisphinctes plicatilis

Hercoglossidae

Prolobites

Arnioceras

Hesperites

Prolobitidae

Arnioceras semicostatum

Hexaclymenia

Prolobitinae

Arnioceratidae

Hexaclymeniidae

Prolyelliceras

Arnioceratoides

Hibernicoceras

Prolyelliceras prorsocurvatum

Arniotites

Hibolites

Prolyellicerataceae

Arnsbergites

Hibolites hastatus

Prolyelliceratidae

Aspidoceras

Hibolites pressulus

Promicroceras

Aspidoceras caletanum

Hildaites

Proplacenticeras orbignyanum

Aspidoceratidae

Hildaites forte

Proplanulites

Aspidoceratinae

Hildaites levisoni

Protacanthoceras

Asteroceras

Hildaites murleyi

Protacanthoceras bunburianum

Asteroceratidae

Hildaites pionneaui

Protacanthoceras tuberculatum

Asteroceratinae

Hildaites propeserpentinum

Protacanthoceras tuberculatum devonse

Astieria

Hildaites subserpentinus

Protacanthoceras tuberculatum tuberculatum

Astieria astieri

Hildoceras

Protancyloceratidae

Ataxioceras

Hildoceras apertum

Protancyloceratoidea

Ataxioceras (Ataxioceras) hypselocyclum

Hildoceras bifrons

Proteroctopus

Ataxioceras hypselocyclum

Hildoceras caterinii

Proteroctopus ribeti

Ataxioceras striatellum

Hildoceras crassa

Protetragonitidae

Ataxioceratidae

Hildoceras crassum

Prototeuthis

Ataxioceratinae

Hildoceras lusitanicum

Pseudaganides

Athlodactylites

Hildoceras sublevisoni

Pseudaganides aganiticus

Atractites

Hildoceras tethysi

Pseudaganides ammoni

Atractites jeletzkyi

Hildocerataceae

Pseudaganides franconicus

Aturia

Hildoceratidae

Pseudagassiceras

Aturia aturi

Hildoceratinae

Pseudobrodieia

Aturia ziczac

Hildoceratoidea

Pseudobrodieia lehmanni

Aturia ziczag

Holcostephanus (Astieria)

Pseudocenoceras

Aturiidae

Homaloceratites

Pseudocenoceras cenomanense

Aturinae

Homoceratidae

Pseudocenoceras largilliertianum

Audaxlytoceras

Homoxynoticeras

Pseudoclymenia

Aulacoceratida

Hongkongites

Pseudoclymeniidae

Aulacocerida

Hoplitaceae

Pseudogardenia

Aulacostephanidae

Hoplitidae

Pseudogrammoceras

Aulacostephanus

Hoplitinae

Pseudogrammoceras bingmanni

Aulacostephanus (Aulacostephanoceras) eudoxus

Hoplitoidea

Pseudogrammoceras differens

Aulacostephanus eudoxus

Hoploscaphites

Pseudogrammoceras doerntense

Aulacostephanus mutabilis

Hoploscaphites (Jeletzkytes)

Pseudogrammoceras fallaciosum

Aulacoteuthis

Hoploscaphites (Jeletzkytes) nebrascaensis

Pseudogrammoceras muelleri

Aulacoteuthis absolutiformis

Hoploscaphites (Jeletzkytes) spedeni

Pseudogrammoceras pachu

Austiniceras

Hoploscaphites cheyennensis

Pseudogrammoceras pseudostruckmanni

Bactriten

Hoploscaphites constrictus

Pseudogrammoceras struckmanni

Bactrites

Hoploscaphites spedeni

Pseudogrammoceras thrasu

Bactrites gracile

Hosoureites

Pseudographoceras

Bactrites gracilis

Hudlestonia

Pseudolillia

Bactrites subconicus

Hudlestonia serrodens

Pseudolioceras

Bactritida

Hugia

Pseudonautilidae

Bactritidae

Hyattia

Pseudoperisphinctinae

Bactritoidea

Hybonoticeras

Pseudophilites

Baculites

Hybonoticeras beckeri

Pseudophyllites

Baculites anceps

Hybonoticeras hybonotum

Pseudophyllites latus

Baculites baculoides

Hybonoticeras mundulum

Pseudopolyplectus

Baculites brevicosta

Hybonoticeratinae

Pseudorthoceratidae

Baculites faujasii

Hypacanthoplites

Pseudoschloenbachia

Baculites incurvatus

Hypacanthoplites jacobi

Pseudoschlotheimia

Baculites vertebralis

Hyperderoceras

Pseudosepia

Baculites yokoyamai

Hyperlioceras

Pseudothurmannia

Baculitidae

Hyperlioceras (Toxolioceras)

Pseudothurmannia angulicostata

Balatonites

Hyperlioceras discites

Pseudowalkericeras

Balatonites egregius

Hyphantoceras

Pseudoxybeloceras

Balatonitidae

Hyphantoceras reussianum

Pseudoxybeloceras (Parasolenoceras) interruptum

Barroisiceras (Texanites)

Hyphoplites

Pseudoxybeloceras (Parasolenoceras) splendens

Beaniceras

Hyphoplites curvatus

Psiloceras

Beaniceras centaurus

Hyphoplites falcatus

Psiloceras planorbis

Becheiceras

Hypoturrilites

Psilocerataceae

Becheiceras bechei

Hypoturrilites gravesianus

Psiloceratidae

Belemnella

Hypoturrilites subtuberculatus

Psiloceratinae

Belemnella casimiroviensis

Hypoxynoticeras

Psiloceratoidea

Belemnella kazimiroviensis

Hystacoceras

Ptychitaceae

Belemnitella

Idioceratinae

Ptychites

Belemnitella americana

Idiohamites

Ptychites flexuosus

Belemnitella mucronata

Idiohamites alternatus

Ptychitidae

Belemnitellidae

Idoceras

Puebloites

Belemniten

Idoceratinae

Puebloites greenhornensis

Belemnites compressus

Imitoceras

Pulchelliidae

Belemnites giganteus

Imitoceratinae

Puzosia

Belemnites tripartitus

Inflaticeras

Puzosia (Parapuzosia)

Belemnitida

Irinoceras

Puzosia Gaudama var. intermedia

Belemnitidae

Jacobella

Puzosia indopacifica

Belemnitina

Jeletzkyites

Puzosia intermedia

Belemnoida

Jeletzkytes

Puzosia intermedia intermedia

Belemnoidea

Jeletzkytes nebrascensis

Puzosia muelleri

Belemnopseidae

Jeletzkytes spedeni

Puzosia subplanulata

Belemnopsis

Joannites

Puzosiidae

Belopeltis

Joannitidae

Puzosiinae

Belosepia

Juraphyllitidae

Quenstedtoceras

Beneckeia

Kalloclymenia

Radstockiceras

Beneckeia buchi

Kamerunoceras

Radstockiceras buvignieri

Beneckeia tenuis

Kamerunoceras (Schindewolfites)

Rakusites

Beneckeia wogauana

Karlwaageites

Ralphimlayites

Benedictites

Kepplerites

Ralphimlayites prorsocurvatum

Berriasella

Kepplerites keppleri

Reineckeidae

Berriasellidae

Kiliania

Retenticeras

Berriasellinae

Kleistoxynoticeras

Reticuloceras

Beudanticeras

Koinodactylites

Reticuloceratidae

Beudanticeras beudanti

Kopffüßer

Reticuloceratinae

Beudanticeratinae

Kosmoceras

Reynesella

Bifericeras

Kosmoceras jason

Reynesia

Bifericeras bifer

Kosmoceratidae

Reynesocoeloceratinae

Bigotites

Kosmoclymenia

Rhomboteuthis

Binatisphinctes

Kosmoclymenia undulata

Rhomboteuthis lehmani

Bischofstab

Kosmoclymeniidae

Ringnesiceras (Elleficeras)

Bostrychoceras

Kosmoclymeniinae

Ringsteadia

Boucaulticeras

Kossmatella (Murphyella)

Rogersites

Bouleiceratinae

Kraken

Romaniceras

Brancoceras

Kumatostephanus

Romaniceras (Yubariceras) ornatissimum

Brancoceras (Eubrancoceras)

Kumatostephanus kumaterus

Romaniteuthis

Brancoceras (Eubrancoceras) aegoceratoides

Kumatostephanus turgidulum

Romaniteuthis gevreyi

Brancoceras aegoceratoides

ladiscitidae

Saccaiaceras

Brancoceratidae

Laevaptychus

Sagecerataceae

Brancoceratinae

Laevaptychus latus

Sageceratoidea

Brasilia

Laevispirus

Satoites

Brasilia bradfordensis

Lamellaptychus

Saynella

Brasilina

Lecointriceras

Saynella clypeiformis

Braunsella

Lecointriceras fleuriausianum

Scamnoceras

Braunsina

Leioceras

Scaphitaceae

Brodiceras

Leioceratinae

Scaphites

Brodieia

Lemencia

Scaphites (Discoscaphites)

Brodieia lehmanni

Lemencia ciliata

Scaphites (Discoscaphites) cheyennensis

Buckmanites

Lemurostephanus

Scaphites (Discoscaphites) nebrascensis

Bullatimorphites

Leptechioceras

Scaphites binodosus

Burkhardticeras

Leptodactylites

Scaphites equalis

Caenisites

Leptosphinctinae

Scaphites geinitzi

Caenisites turneri

Leptoteuthis

Scaphites inflatus

Caleites

Leptoteuthis gigas

Scaphites obliquus

Calliconites

Lewesiceras

Scaphites roemeri

Caloceratidae

Lewesiceras mantelli

Scaphites spiniger

Calycoceras

Lewesiceras peramplum

Scaphites whitfieldi

Calycoceras (Calycoceras) naviculare

Leymeriella

Scaphitidae

Calycoceras (Calycoceras) navicularis

Leymeriella schrammeni

Scaphitinae

Calycoceras (Gentoniceras) gentoni

Leymeriellidae

Scaphitoidea

Calycoceras (Newboldiceras) asiaticum

Liparoceras

Scaptorrhynchus

Calycoceras (Newboldiceras) asiaticum asiaticum

Liparoceras (Becheiceras)

Schindewolfites

Calycoceras (Newboldiceras) asiaticum spinosum

Liparoceras (Becheiceras) bechei

Schloenbachia

Calycoceras (Proeucalycoceras) guerangeri

Liparoceras (Hemiparinodiceras)

Schloenbachia (Peroniceras)

Calycoceras naviculare

Liparoceras (Liparoceras)

Schloenbachia varians

Calycoceras navicularis

Liparoceras (Liparoceras) cheltiense

Schloenbachiidae

Canavarina

Liparoceras (Liparoceras) densistriatum

Schlotheimia

Cardioceras

Liparoceras cheltensis

Schlotheimia angulata

Cardioceras costicardia

Liparoceras cheltiensis

Schlotheimiidae

Cardioceratidae

Liparoceras densistriatum

Schlueteria

Carixiceras

Liparoceratidae

Schluetericeras

Carnites

Liroceratidae

Sciponoceras

Carnites floridus

Lithacoceras

Sciponoceras baculoide

Carnitidae

Lithacoceras subachilles

Sciponoceras baculoides

Catacoeloceras

Lithacoceratinae

Sciponoceras bohemicum

Catulloceras

Lithacosphinctes

Semenovites

Catulloceras dumortieri

Litoceras

Semenovites mangyshlakensis

Cenoceras

Lituites

Semenovitinae

Cenoceras astacoides

Lituitida

Sepia

Cenoceras intermedium

Lituitidae

Sepia vindobonensis

Cenoceras trechmanni

Lituitina

Sepiida

Centauroceras

Lobolytoceras

Sepiidae

Cephalopoda

Loligosepia

Shakraceras

Cephalopoden

Loligosepiida

Sigaloceras

Ceratiten

Loligosepiidae

Simplidactylites

Ceratites

Loligosepiina

Sonniniidae

Ceratites (Ceratites)

Lopadoceras

Spathites

Ceratites alticella

Lucya

Spathites (Jeanrogericeras)

Ceratites compressus

Ludwigella

Spathites (Jeanrogericeras) pachycostatus

Ceratites dorsoplanus

Ludwigia

Spathites revelieranus

Ceratites enodis

Ludwigia murchisonae

Spendylolitte

Ceratites evolutus

Ludwigina

Sphenodiscidae

Ceratites flexuosus

Lusitanoceras

Sphenodiscus

Ceratites laevigatus

Lyelliceratidae

Sphenodiscus lenticularis

Ceratites levalloisi

Lytoceras

Sphenodiscus lobatus

Ceratites nodosus

Lytoceras cornucopia

Spiniclaviceras

Ceratites pendorfi

Lytoceras dorcadis

Spiroceras

Ceratites praenodosus

Lytoceras eudesianum

Spiroceratidae

Ceratites pulcher

Lytoceras fimbriatoides

Spiroceratinae

Ceratites robustus

Lytoceras fimbriatum

Sporadoceras

Ceratites semipartitus

Lytoceras herbichi

Sporadoceras (Sporadoceras) biferum

Ceratites spinosus

Lytoceras polycyclum

Sporadoceras (Sporadoceras) muensteri

Ceratites sublaevigatus

Lytoceras siemensi

Sporadoceras (Sporadoceras) posthumum

Ceratites weyeri

Lytoceras subhircinum

Sporadoceras biferum

Ceratitiaceae

Lytoceras trautscholdi

Sporadoceras muensteri

Ceratitida

Lytocerataceae

Sporadoceras posthuma

Ceratitidae

Lytoceratida

Sporadoceras posthumum

Ceratitinae

Lytoceratidae

Spyroceras

Ceratitoidea

Lytoceratina

Spyroceras pseudocalamiteum

Chanasia

Lytoceratinae

Staufenia

Charmasseiceras

Lytoceratoidea

Staufenia discoidea

Chartronia

Macrocephalites

Staufenia sehndensis

Cheiloceras

Macrocephalites herveyi

Stenosepia

Cheiloceras globosum

Macrocephalitidae

Stephanoceras

Cheiloceras verneuili

Mammites

Stephanoceras (Coeloceras) braunianum

Cheilocerataceae

Mammites mamalis

Stephanoceras (Kumatostephanus) turgidulum

Cheiloceratidae

Mammites nodosoides

Stephanoceras turgidulum

Cheiloceratinae

Mammitinae

Stephanocerataceae

Cheloniceras

Mantelliceras

Stephanoceratidae

Cheloniceras cornuelianum

Mantelliceras dixoni

Stephanoceratoidea

Cheloniceras cornuelianus

Mantelliceras mantelli

Stepheoceras

Choffatia

Mantelliceras saxbii

Stokeia

Cimmomia

Mantelliceratinae

Stoliczkaia

Cimomia

Manticoceras

Stoliczkaiinae

Cladiscites

Manticoceras adorfense

Strenoceras

Claviceras

Manticoceras cordatum

Strophogyria

Cleviceras

Mariella

Sublithacoceras

Cleviceras elegans

Mariella dorsetensis

Sublithacoceratinae

Cleviceras exaratum

Megalytoceras

Subnebrodites

Clydonautilaceae

Megalytoceratinae

Subnebrodites planula

Clydoniceras

Megateuthididae

Subprionocyclus

Clydoniceras (Clydoniceras) discus

Megateuthis

Subprionocyclus branneri

Clydoniceras discus

Megateuthis aalensis

Subprionocyclus bravaisianus

Clydoniceratidae

Megateuthis elliptica

Subprionocyclus hit chinensis

Clymenia

Megateuthis gigantea

Subprionocyclus minimus

Clymenia laevigata

Melanhippites

Subprionocyclus neptuni

Clymeniaceae

Merlaites

Subprionocyclus normalis

Clymenien

Mesopuzosia

Sulciferites

Clymeniida

Mesopuzosia densicostata

Sunrisitinae

Clymeniidae

Mesopuzosia indopacifica

Sutneria

Clymeniina

Mesopuzosia intermedia

Sutneria platynota

Coeloceras (Dactylioceras)

Mesopuzosia yubarense

Tainocerataceae

Coeloceras (Stephanoceras)

Mesopuzosia yubarensis

Tainoceratidae

Coeloceratidae

Mesoteuthis banzensis

Taramelliceras

Coleoidea

Metaderoceras

Taramelliceratinae

Collignoniceras

Metoecoceras

Tayloricites

Collignoniceras carolinum

Metoicoceras

Teloceras

Collignoniceras woolgari

Metoicoceras geslinianum

Teloceras coronatum

Collignoniceratidae

Metoxynoticeras

Tetragonitaceae

Collignoniceratinae

Metrolytoceras

Tetragonitidae

Coroniceras

Microbiplices

Tetragonitoidea

Coroniceras (Arietites)

Microceratidae

Teudopseinae

Coroniceras (Arietites) bucklandi

Microdactylites

Teudopsidae

Coroniceras bucklandi

Microderoceras

Teudopsis

Coroniceras rotiforme

Microderoceras (Eoderoceras)

Teuthida

Cosmoceras

Microderoceras birchi

Texanites

Cosmogyria

Micropolyplectus

Texanitinae

Costigrammoceras

Mimoceratidae

Thomelites

Cotteswoldia

Mimosphinctaceae

Thomelites sornayi

Cranoceras

Mimosphinctes

Thuringionautilus

Craspeditidae

Mimosphinctidae

Tirolites

Crassotornoceras

Mimosphinctinae

Tirolitidae

Creniceras

Monestieria

Tornoceras

Creniceras crenatum

Monophyllites (Trachyphyllites)

Tornocerataceae

Creniceras dentatum

Monophyllites (Trachyphyllites) costatus

Tornoceratidae

Creniceras renggeri

Morriceras

Tornoceratina

Crickia

Morrisceras

Tornoceratinae

Crioceras (Ancyloceras)

Morrisiceras

Tornocerida

Crioceras barremense

Morrisiceras morrisi

Toxodactylites

Crioceratites

Mortoniceras

Toxolioceras

Crioceratites nolani

Mortoniceras (Pervinquieria)

Trachyceras

Crioceratitidae

Mortoniceratidae

Trachyceratidae

Crucilobiceras

Mortoniceratinae

Trachyphyllites

Crussoliceras

Mouterdeiceras

Trachyphyllites costatus

Curvidactylites

Mouterdeiceras dubourgi

Trachyphyllitidae

Cylindroteuthinae

Muniericeras

Trachyphylloceratidae

Cylindroteuthis

Muniericeratidae

Tragodesmoceras

Cylindroteuthis puzosianus

Murchisonia (Ludwigia)

Tragophylloceras

Cymaceras

Murphyella

Tragophylloceras ibex

Cymaclymenia

Nadorites

Tragophylloceras undulatum

Cymaclymenia striata

Nannolytoceras

Transicoeloceras

Cymaclymeniidae

Nannolytoceratidae

Troitsaia

Cymaclymeniinae

Nannolytoceratinae

Tropidoceras

Cymatoceras

Nautilaceae

Tropidoceratidae

Cymatoceras elegans

Nautilida

Tropidoceratinae

Cymatoceras patens

Nautilidae

Tulites

Cymatoceratidae

Nautiliden

Tulitidae

Cymomia

Nautilitaceae

Turrilitaceae

Cyrtochilus major

Nautiloidea

Turrilites

Cyrtoclymenia

Nautilus

Turrilites (Turrilites) scheuchzerianus

Cyrtoclymenia involuta

Nautilus aturi

Turrilites acutus

Cyrtoclymeniaceae

Nautilus bidorsatus

Turrilites costatus

Cyrtoclymeniidae

Nautilus calloviensis

Turrilites scheuchzerianus

Cyrtoclymeniina

Nautilus dorsatus

Turrilites subtuberculatus

Dactylioceras

Nautilus ziczac

Turrilitidae

Dactylioceras (Eodactylites)

Neocardioceras

Uptonia

Dactylioceras (Orthodactylites)

Neocardioceras juddii

Uptonia jamesoni

Dactylioceras (Orthodactylites) semiannulatum

Neochetoceras

Uptonia regnardi

Dactylioceras anguinum

Neochetoceras mucronatum

Ussuritoidea

Dactylioceras athleticum

Neocomites

Vacekia

Dactylioceras attenuatum

Neocomites neocomiensis

Valanginites

Dactylioceras commune

Neocomitidae

Valanginites wilfridi

Dactylioceras consimile

Neocomitinae

Vampyromorpha

Dactylioceras gracile

Neohibolites

Vampyromorphida

Dactylioceras holandrei

Neoparoniceras

Vampyronassa

Dactylioceras temperatum

Neoptychites

Vampyronassa rhodanica

Dactylioceras vermis

Neoptychites cephalotus

Vampyroteuthidae

Dactylioceratidae

Neoptychites gourguechoni

Vascoceratidae

Dactylioceratinae

Neoptychites telinga

Vascoceratinae

Dactylogrammites

Neoptychites transitorius

Vermiceras

Dactyloteuthis

Neoptychites xetriformis

Vermiceras (Alpinoceras)

Danubisphinctes

Newboldiceras

Vermiceras (Centauroceras)

Danubisphinctes palmatus

Nicklesia

Vermiceras (Paracaloceras)

Darellia

Nicklesia dumasiana

Vermidactylites

Darellina

Nodicoeloceras

Vermisphinctes

Decapodiformes

Nodicoeloceras crassoides

Villaniinae

Decoritidae

Nodicoeloceras incrassatum

Voltzia (Sepiida)

Decoritinae

Nodicoeloceras spicatum

Walkericeras

Defossiceras

Nomodactylites

Watinoceras

Deltocymatoceras

Nordamaltheus

Watinoceras (Watinoceras) coloradoense

Deltocymatoceras leiotropis

Noritiaceae

Watinoceras coloradoense

Deltoidoceras

Nostoceras

Watinoceras coloradoense praecursor

Deltoidonautilus

Nostoceras (Bostrychoceras) polyplocum

Wellenhorn

Deltotoceras

Nostoceratidae

Welschia

Depaoceras

Ochetoceratinae

Whitbyiceras

Deroceras

Octopida

Wiltshireia

Deroceratidae

Octopoda

Witchellia

Deshayesites

Odontobelus tripartitus

Witchellia laeviuscula

Deshayesites deshayesi

Oedania

Witchelliinae

Deshayesitidae

Oegopsida

Wocklumeria

Deshayesitinae

Oegopsina

Wocklumeria sphaeroides

Desmoceras

Oistoceras

Wocklumeriaceae

Desmoceras (Puzosia)

Olcostephanidae

Wocklumeriidae

Desmocerataceae

Olcostephanus

Xeinodactylites

Desmoceratidae

Olcostephanus (Astieria)

Xipheroceras

Desmoceratinae

Olcostephanus (Polyptychites)

Xipheroceras dudressieri

Desmoceratoidea

Olcostephanus astierianus

Xipheroceratidae

Dichotomites

Opheoceratites

Xiphoteuthididae

Dichotomoceras

Oppeliidae

Yakounia

Dichotomoceras bifurcatum

Oraniceras

Youngibelus

Dimeroceras

Orthildaites

Youngibelus gigas

Dimerocerataceae

Orthildaites douvillei

Yubariceras

Dimeroceratidae

Orthoceras

Yubariceras yubarense

Dimeroceratinae

Orthoceratidae

Zigzagiceras

Dimeroceratoidea

Orthoceratites gracile

Zigzagiceras zigzag

Diplomoceratidae

Orthocerida

Zigzagiceratinae

Discoceratites

Orthosphinctes

Zuercherella

Discoscaphites

Orthosphinctes (Lithacosphinctes)

Zuercherella zuercheri

Discoscaphites cheyennensis

Orthosphinctes tiziani

Zugodactylites

Discoscaphites gulosus

Osperleioceras

Zugodactylites braunianus

Discoscaphites nebrascensis

Osperleioceras (Osperleioceras)

أمونيت

Dissoroceras

Osperleioceras (Osperleioceras) authelini

アンモナイト

Distichoceratinae

Osperleioceras (Osperleioceras) reynesi

암모나이트

Doloceratites

Osperleioceras (Pseudopolyplectus)