'._('einklappen').'
 

Cephalopoda (Kopffüßer)

siehe auch Cephalopoda

Taxonomie

Acanthoceras

Ellesmeroceratida

Pachammatoceras

Acanthoceras coloradoensis

Ellesmerocerida

Pachyceratidae

Acanthoceras jukesbrownei

Emileia

Pachydiscidae

Acanthoceras prorsocurvatum

Emileia grandis

Pachydiscus

Acanthoceras rhotomagense

Encycloceras

Pachydiscus (Neodesmoceras)

Acanthoceras rhotomagensis

Endemoceratinae

Pachydiscus wittekindi

Acanthocerataceae

Endoceras

Pachylytoceras

Acanthoceratidae

Endoceratidae

Pachylytoceras hircinum

Acanthoceratinae

Endoceratoidea

Paltopleuroceras pseudocostatum

Acanthoceratites

Endocerida

Paltopleuroceratidae

Acanthoceratoidea

Eodactylites

Paneia

Acanthodiscus

Eoderoceras

Paquieria

Acanthodiscus radiatus

Eoderocerataceae

Paracenoceras

Acanthodiscus subradiatus

Eoderoceratidae

Paracenoceratidae

Acanthohoplitinae

Eoderoceratinae

Paraceratites

Acanthopleuroceras

Eoderoceratoidea

Paraceratites (Progonoceratites) atavus

Acanthopleuroceras valdani

Epammonites

Paraceratites (Progonoceratites) atavus sequens

Acanthopleuroceratidae

Eparnioceras

Paraceratites (Progonoceratites) flexuosus

Acanthopleuroceratinae

Epideroceratidae

Paraceratites (Progonoceratites) philippii neolaevis

Acanthoscaphites

Epipeltoceras

Paracoronites

Acanthoscaphites tridens

Epipeltoceras bimammatum

Paracrioceras

Acanthoscaphites varians

Epipeltoceras semiarmatum

Paracrioceras barremense

Accardia

Epiwocklumeria

Paracrioceras elegans

Achilleia

Eremiticeras

Paracuariceras

Acompsoceras

Erioliceratidae

Paracymatoceras

Acompsoceras bochumensis

Erioliceratinae

Paraderoceras

Acrocoelites

Erymnoceras

Paradumortieria

Acrocoelites rauri

Esericeras

Paragaudryceras

Acrocoelites tripartitus

Esericeras eseri

Parahoplites (Dufrenoyia)

Acroteuthis

Esericeras fascigerum

Parahoplitidae

Actinocamax

Eteoderoceras

Paralytoceras

Actinocamax verus

Euagassiceras

Paramicroderoceratidae

Actinoceratoidea

Euaspidoceras

Paramicroderoceratinae

Actinocerida

Euaspidoceras perarmatum

Paramorphites

Acuariceras

Euaspidoceratinae

Paranautilus

Aegoceras

Euasteroceras

Parapatoceras

Aegoceras (Aegoceras)

Eubostrychoceras

Parapatoceras distans

Aegoceras (Oistoceras)

Eubostrychoceras saxonicum

Parapatoceras tuberculatum

Aegoceras (Oistoceras) curvicorne

Eucalycoceras

Parapatoceratinae

Aegoceras curvicorne

Eucalycoceras pentagonum

Parapuzosia

Aegocrioceras

Euhoplites

Parapuzosia austeni

Aegocrioceras spathi

Euhoplites lautus

Parapuzosia seppenradensis

Aegocrioceratidae

Euomphaloceras

Pararnioceras

Aetomoceras

Euomphaloceras euomphalum

Parasolenoceras

Agassiceras

Euomphaloceras septemseriatum

Paratexanites

Agassiceratidae

Euomphaloceratinae

Paratexanites emscheris

Agassiceratinae

Eutrephoceras

Parawocklumeria

Agoniatites

Eutrephoceras darupensis

Parawocklumeridaceae

Agoniatitida

Eutrephoceras dekayi

Parawocklumeridae

Agoniatitidae

Eutrephoceras sharpei

Parkinsonia

Agoniatitina

Eutrephoceras sublaevigatum

Parkinsonia (Oraniceras)

Agoniatitoidea

Eutrephoceratidae

Parkinsonia (Parkinsonia) parkinsoni

Aipoceras

Exiteloceras

Parkinsonia parkinsoni

Aipocerataceae

Exiteloceras bipunctatum

Parkinsoniidae

Aipoceratidae

Fagesia

Parsemileites

Allocrioceras

Fagesia catinus

Parvidactylites

Allocrioceras angustum

Falcitornoceratinae

Passaloteuthidae

Allocrioceras ellipticum

Farinaccites

Passaloteuthididae

Alocolytoceratinae

Fastigiceras

Passaloteuthinae

Alsatites

Flexoptychites

Passaloteuthis

Alsatites liasicus

Flexoptychites flexuosus

Passaloteuthis bisulcata

Alsatitinae

Forbesiceras

Passaloteuthis laevigata

Amaltheidae

Forbesiceras bicarinatum

Passaloteuthis paxillosa

Amaltheus

Forbesiceras largilliertianum

Pavlovia

Amaltheus gibbosus

Forbesiceratidae

Peltoceras

Amaltheus margaritatus

Franconites

Peridactylites

Amaltheus stokesi

Franconites vimineus

Peripetoceras

Amaltheus transiens

Frechiella

Peripetoceras freieslebeni

Amblycoceras

Frechiella (Achilleia)

Perisphinctaceae

Ammonit

Frechiella kammerkarensis

Perisphinctes

Ammoniten

Frechiella subcarinata

Perisphinctes latilinguatus

Ammonites (Amaltheus)

Frechiella venantii

Perisphinctes variocostatus

Ammonites (Harpoceras) doerntense

Furloceras

Perisphinctidae

Ammonites (Lytoceras)

Gagaticeras

Perisphinctinae

Ammonites (Stephanoceras)

Garantiana

Perisphinctoidea

Ammonites acutus

Garantiana (Pseudogarantiana)

Perlboot

Ammonites amaltheus

Garantiana (Pseudogarantiana) subfurcata

Peroniceras

Ammonites angulatus

Gastrioceras

Peroniceratinae

Ammonites astierianus

Gastriocerataceae

Peronoceras

Ammonites athleticus

Gastrioceratidae

Peronoceras fibulatum

Ammonites bechei

Gastrioceratoidea

Peronoceras perarmatum

Ammonites beudanti

Gaudryceras

Peronoceras subarmatum

Ammonites bifer

Gaudryceras (Paragaudryceras)

Peronoceras turriculatum

Ammonites birchi

Gaudryceratidae

Pervinquieria

Ammonites braunianus

Gaudryceratinae

Pharciceras

Ammonites buchii

Gauthiericeras

Pharcicerataceae

Ammonites cephalotus

Gauthiericeras margae

Pharciceratatina

Ammonites cheltiensis

Geczyceras

Pharciceratidae

Ammonites cheyennensis

Geczyceras speciosum

Phaularpites exiguus

Ammonites communis

Gentoniceras

Phenakoceras

Ammonites cornucopia

Genuclymenia

Phenakocerites

Ammonites cornuelianus

Geoteuthis

Phlyseogrammoceras

Ammonites costatus

Gephyroceratidae

Phlyseogrammoceras dispansiforme

Ammonites curvicornis

Germanonautilus

Phlyseogrammoceras dispansum

Ammonites dufrenoyi

Germanonautilus bidorsatus

Phragmoteuthida

Ammonites dumortieri

Glochiceras

Phragmoteuthididae

Ammonites elegantulus

Glyptoxoceras

Phragmoteuthis

Ammonites falcifer

Goniatitaceae

Phragmoteuthis conocauda

Ammonites fimbriatus

Goniatiten

Phricodoceras

Ammonites foliaceus

Goniatites

Phricodoceratidae

Ammonites franconicus

Goniatites (Prolecanites)

Phylloceras

Ammonites gibbosus

Goniatites biferus

Phylloceras heterophyllum

Ammonites hircinus

Goniatites involutus

Phyllocerataceae

Ammonites liasicus

Goniatitida

Phylloceratida

Ammonites metternichi

Goniatitidae

Phylloceratidae

Ammonites muensteri

Goniatitina

Phylloceratinae

Ammonites mulgravius

Goniatitoidea

Phylloceratoidea

Ammonites navicularis

Gonioclymenia

Phylloxynotites

Ammonites nebrascensis

Gonioclymeniaceae

Phymatoceras

Ammonites ovatulus

Gonioclymeniidae

Phymatoceras jardense

Ammonites radiata

Gonioteuthis

Phymatoceras narbonense

Ammonites radiatus

Gonioteuthis granulata

Phymatoceratidae

Ammonites regularis

Gonioteuthis quadrata

Physodoceras

Ammonites rugatulus

Gonioteuthis westfalica

Physodoceras circumspinosum

Ammonites semicostatum

Gonioteuthis westfalica praewestfalica

Pimelitidae

Ammonites similis

Goniotheutis

Pimelitinae

Ammonites solaris

Goniotheutis granulata

Pinacoceras

Ammonites spinata

Goniotheutis quadrata

Pinacoceras metternichi

Ammonites stokesi

Goniotheutis westfalica

Pinacocerataceae

Ammonites telinga

Gorgheiceras

Pinacoceratidae

Ammonites trigonatus

Grammoceras

Pinacoceratoidea

Ammonites varians

Grammoceras comptum

Placenticeras

Ammonites xetra

Grammoceras doerntense

Placenticeras meeki

Ammonitida

Grammoceras fallaciosum

Placenticeras memoriaschloenbachi

Ammonitina

Grammoceras penestriatulum

Placenticeras polyopsis

Ammonoïdea

Grammoceras thouarsense

Placenticeratidae

Amoniti

Grammoceratinae

Planicoeloceras

Anagaudryceras

Graphoceras

Planifastigites

Anagaudryceras lueneburgense

Graphoceras concavum

Platyclymenia

Anahamulina

Graphoceratidae

Platyclymeniaceae

Anahoplites

Graphoceratinae

Platyclymeniidae

Anahoplites splendens

Gravesia

Platyclymeniinae

Anahoplitinae

Gravesia gigas

Platygraphoceras

Anapachydiscus

Gravesiinae

Platylenticeras

Anapachydiscus wittekindi

Grossouvria

Platylenticeras heteropleurum

Anarcestaceae

Grossouvria sulcifera

Platylenticeras latum

Anarcestes

Gruneria

Platypleuroceras

Anarcestida

Gruneria gaudryi

Plesioteuthididae

Anarcestidae

Gruneria gruneri

Plesioteuthis

Anarcestina

Gydanoceras

Plesioteuthis prisca

Ancyloceras

Gymnoceratites

Pleurobelus

Ancyloceras matheronianum

Gyroceratites

Pleurobelus compressus

Ancylocerataceae

Hamites

Pleuroceras

Ancyloceratida

Hamites attenuatus

Pleuroceras salebrosum

Ancyloceratidae

Hamites baculoides

Pleuroceras solare

Ancyloceratina

Hamites rotundatus

Pleuroceras spinatum

Ancyloceratinae

Hamitidae

Pleuroceras transiens

Ancyloceratoidea

Hammatoceras

Pleurolytoceras

Androgynoceras (Oistoceras)

Hammatoceras cappucinum

Pleurolytoceras hircinum

Anetoceras

Hammatoceras insigne

Pleydellia

Anetoceratinae

Hammatoceras pachu

Pleydellia (Cotteswoldia) paucicostata

Anguidactylites

Hammatoceras trigonatum

Pleydellia (Pleydellia) aalensis

Angulaticeras

Hammatoceratidae

Pleydellia aalensis

Anguliferites

Hammatoceratinae

Pleydellia arcuaeta

Angulithes

Haplocerataceae

Pleydellia arcuata

Angulithes fleuriausianus

Haploceratidae

Pleydellia buckmani

Anisoceras

Haploceratoidea

Pleydellia subcompta

Anisoceras armatum

Harpoceras

Podagrosites

Anisoceras plicatile

Harpoceras (Grammoceras)

Podagrosites latescens

Anisoceras pseudoarmata

Harpoceras (Harpoceras)

Podagrosites pseudogrunowi

Anisoceratidae

Harpoceras (Harpoceras) falciferum

Podagrosites quadratus

Apedogyria

Harpoceras (Harpoceras) lassum

Polyaspidoceras

Apoderoceras

Harpoceras (Polyplectus)

Polymorphites

Arcestaceae

Harpoceras aalense

Polymorphitidae

Arcestes

Harpoceras concinnum

Polymorphitinae

Arcestidae

Harpoceras eseri

Polyplectus

Architeuthidae

Harpoceras exiguum

Polyplectus discoides

Architeuthis

Harpoceras falciferoides

Polyptychites

Arcidactylites

Harpoceras falciferum

Polyptychites (Dichotomites)

Argoceras

Harpoceras fellenbergi

Polyptychitidae

Arieticeras

Harpoceras kisslingi

Polyptychitinae

Arieticeras (Grammoceras)

Harpoceras pseudoserpentinum

Polyptychoceratinae

Arieticeras japonicum

Harpoceras serpentinum

Porpoceras

Arietites

Harpoceras strangewaysi

Porpoceras verticosum

Arietites bucklandi

Harpoceras subplanatum

Porpoceras vortex

Arietites rotiformis

Harpoceratinae

Praeactinocamax

Arietitidae

Hastitidae

Praeactinocamax plenus

Arietitinae

Hastitinae

Praederoceras

Arisphinctes

Hauericeras

Praehaploceras

Arisphinctes plicatilis

Hauericeras pseudogardeni

Praepolyplectus

Arnioceras

Hauericeratinae

Primarietites

Arnioceras semicostatum

Haugia

Prionoceras

Arnioceratidae

Haugia (Brodieia)

Prionocerataceae

Arnioceratoides

Haugia variabilis

Prionoceratidae

Arniotites

Hecticoceras

Prionoceratinae

Aspidoceras

Hecticoceras suevum

Prionoceratoidea

Aspidoceras caletanum

Hedenstroemiidae

Proamaltheus

Aspidoceratidae

Hemihoplitidae

Proarietites

Aspidoceratinae

Hemimicroceratidae

Procerites

Asteroceras

Hemiparinodiceras

Procerites hodsoni

Asteroceratidae

Hercoglossa

Prodactylioceras

Asteroceratinae

Hercoglossa danica

Prodactylioceras davoei

Astieria

Hercoglossidae

Prodichotomites

Astieria astieri

Hesperites

Prodichotomites hollwedensis

Ataxioceras

Hexaclymenia

Proeucalycoceras

Ataxioceras (Ataxioceras) hypselocyclum

Hexaclymeniidae

Progonoceratites

Ataxioceras hypselocyclum

Hibolites

Prolecanites

Ataxioceras striatellum

Hibolites hastatus

Prolecanitida

Ataxioceratidae

Hibolites pressulus

Prolecanitidae

Ataxioceratinae

Hildaites

Prolecanitina

Athlodactylites

Hildaites forte

Prolecanitinae

Aturia

Hildaites levisoni

Prolecanitoidea

Aturia aturi

Hildaites murleyi

Prolobites

Aturia ziczac

Hildaites pionneaui

Prolobitidae

Aturia ziczag

Hildaites propeserpentinum

Prolobitinae

Aturiidae

Hildaites subserpentinus

Prolyelliceras

Aturinae

Hildoceras

Prolyelliceras prorsocurvatum

Aulacocerida

Hildoceras apertum

Prolyellicerataceae

Aulacostephanidae

Hildoceras bifrons

Prolyelliceratidae

Aulacostephanus

Hildoceras caterinii

Promicroceras

Aulacostephanus (Aulacostephanoceras) eudoxus

Hildoceras crassa

Proplacenticeras orbignyanum

Aulacostephanus eudoxus

Hildoceras crassum

Proplanulites

Aulacostephanus mutabilis

Hildoceras lusitanicum

Protacanthoceras

Aulacoteuthis

Hildoceras sublevisoni

Protacanthoceras bunburianum

Aulacoteuthis absolutiformis

Hildoceras tethysi

Protacanthoceras tuberculatum

Austiniceras

Hildocerataceae

Protacanthoceras tuberculatum devonse

Bactriten

Hildoceratidae

Protacanthoceras tuberculatum tuberculatum

Bactrites

Hildoceratinae

Protancyloceratidae

Bactrites gracile

Hildoceratoidea

Protancyloceratoidea

Bactrites gracilis

Holcostephanus (Astieria)

Proteroctopus

Bactrites subconicus

Homaloceratites

Proteroctopus ribeti

Bactritida

Homoxynoticeras

Prototeuthis

Bactritidae

Hongkongites

Pseudaganides

Bactritoidea

Hoplitaceae

Pseudaganides aganiticus

Baculites

Hoplitidae

Pseudaganides ammoni

Baculites anceps

Hoplitinae

Pseudaganides franconicus

Baculites baculoides

Hoplitoidea

Pseudagassiceras

Baculites brevicosta

Hoploscaphites

Pseudobrodieia

Baculites faujasii

Hoploscaphites (Jeletzkytes)

Pseudobrodieia lehmanni

Baculites incurvatus

Hoploscaphites (Jeletzkytes) nebrascaensis

Pseudocenoceras

Baculites vertebralis

Hoploscaphites (Jeletzkytes) spedeni

Pseudocenoceras cenomanense

Baculites yokoyamai

Hoploscaphites cheyennensis

Pseudocenoceras largilliertianum

Baculitidae

Hoploscaphites constrictus

Pseudoclymenia

Balatonites

Hoploscaphites spedeni

Pseudoclymeniidae

Balatonites egregius

Hosoureites

Pseudogardenia

Balatonitidae

Hudlestonia

Pseudogrammoceras

Barroisiceras (Texanites)

Hudlestonia serrodens

Pseudogrammoceras bingmanni

Beaniceras

Hugia

Pseudogrammoceras differens

Beaniceras centaurus

Hyattia

Pseudogrammoceras doerntense

Becheiceras

Hybonoticeras

Pseudogrammoceras fallaciosum

Becheiceras bechei

Hybonoticeras beckeri

Pseudogrammoceras muelleri

Belemnella

Hybonoticeras hybonotum

Pseudogrammoceras pachu

Belemnella casimiroviensis

Hybonoticeras mundulum

Pseudogrammoceras pseudostruckmanni

Belemnella kazimiroviensis

Hybonoticeratinae

Pseudogrammoceras struckmanni

Belemnitella

Hypacanthoplites

Pseudogrammoceras thrasu

Belemnitella americana

Hypacanthoplites jacobi

Pseudographoceras

Belemnitella mucronata

Hyperderoceras

Pseudolillia

Belemnitellidae

Hyperlioceras

Pseudolioceras

Belemniten

Hyperlioceras (Toxolioceras)

Pseudonautilidae

Belemnites compressus

Hyperlioceras discites

Pseudoperisphinctinae

Belemnites giganteus

Hyphantoceras

Pseudophilites

Belemnites tripartitus

Hyphantoceras reussianum

Pseudophyllites

Belemnitida

Hyphoplites

Pseudophyllites latus

Belemnitidae

Hyphoplites curvatus

Pseudopolyplectus

Belemnitina

Hyphoplites falcatus

Pseudorthoceratidae

Belemnoida

Hypoturrilites

Pseudoschloenbachia

Belemnoidea

Hypoturrilites gravesianus

Pseudoschlotheimia

Belemnopseidae

Hypoturrilites subtuberculatus

Pseudosepia

Belemnopsis

Hypoxynoticeras

Pseudothurmannia

Belopeltis

Hystacoceras

Pseudothurmannia angulicostata

Belosepia

Idioceratinae

Pseudowalkericeras

Beneckeia

Idiohamites

Pseudoxybeloceras

Beneckeia buchi

Idiohamites alternatus

Pseudoxybeloceras (Parasolenoceras) interruptum

Beneckeia tenuis

Idoceras

Pseudoxybeloceras (Parasolenoceras) splendens

Beneckeia wogauana

Idoceratinae

Psiloceras

Berriasella

Imitoceras

Psiloceras planorbis

Berriasellidae

Inflaticeras

Psilocerataceae

Berriasellinae

Jacobella

Psiloceratidae

Beudanticeras

Jeletzkyites

Psiloceratinae

Beudanticeras beudanti

Jeletzkytes

Psiloceratoidea

Beudanticeratinae

Jeletzkytes nebrascensis

Ptychitaceae

Bifericeras

Jeletzkytes spedeni

Ptychites

Bifericeras bifer

Joannites

Ptychites flexuosus

Bigotites

Joannitidae

Ptychitidae

Binatisphinctes

Juraphyllitidae

Puebloites

Bischofstab

Kalloclymenia

Puebloites greenhornensis

Bostrychoceras

Kamerunoceras

Pulchelliidae

Boucaulticeras

Kamerunoceras (Schindewolfites)

Puzosia

Bouleiceratinae

Karlwaageites

Puzosia (Parapuzosia)

Brancoceras

Kepplerites

Puzosia Gaudama var. intermedia

Brancoceras (Eubrancoceras)

Kepplerites keppleri

Puzosia indopacifica

Brancoceras (Eubrancoceras) aegoceratoides

Kiliania

Puzosia intermedia

Brancoceras aegoceratoides

Kleistoxynoticeras

Puzosia intermedia intermedia

Brancoceratidae

Koinodactylites

Puzosia muelleri

Brancoceratinae

Kopffüßer

Puzosia subplanulata

Brasilia

Kosmoceras

Puzosiidae

Brasilia bradfordensis

Kosmoceras jason

Puzosiinae

Brasilina

Kosmoceratidae

Quenstedtoceras

Braunsella

Kosmoclymenia

Radstockiceras

Braunsina

Kosmoclymenia undulata

Radstockiceras buvignieri

Brodiceras

Kosmoclymeniidae

Rakusites

Brodieia

Kosmoclymeniinae

Ralphimlayites

Brodieia lehmanni

Kossmatella (Murphyella)

Ralphimlayites prorsocurvatum

Buckmanites

Kraken

Reineckeidae

Bullatimorphites

Kumatostephanus

Retenticeras

Burkhardticeras

Kumatostephanus kumaterus

Reticuloceras

Caenisites

Kumatostephanus turgidulum

Reticuloceratidae

Caenisites turneri

ladiscitidae

Reticuloceratinae

Caleites

Laevaptychus

Reynesella

Caloceratidae

Laevaptychus latus

Reynesia

Calycoceras

Laevispirus

Reynesocoeloceratinae

Calycoceras (Calycoceras) naviculare

Lamellaptychus

Rhomboteuthis

Calycoceras (Calycoceras) navicularis

Lecointriceras

Rhomboteuthis lehmani

Calycoceras (Gentoniceras) gentoni

Lecointriceras fleuriausianum

Ringnesiceras (Elleficeras)

Calycoceras (Newboldiceras) asiaticum

Leioceras

Ringsteadia

Calycoceras (Newboldiceras) asiaticum asiaticum

Leioceratinae

Rogersites

Calycoceras (Newboldiceras) asiaticum spinosum

Lemencia

Romaniceras

Calycoceras (Proeucalycoceras) guerangeri

Lemencia ciliata

Romaniceras (Yubariceras) ornatissimum

Calycoceras naviculare

Lemurostephanus

Romaniteuthis

Calycoceras navicularis

Leptechioceras

Romaniteuthis gevreyi

Canavarina

Leptodactylites

Saccaiaceras

Cardioceras

Leptosphinctinae

Sagecerataceae

Cardioceratidae

Leptoteuthis

Sageceratoidea

Carixiceras

Leptoteuthis gigas

Satoites

Carnites

Lewesiceras

Saynella

Carnites floridus

Lewesiceras mantelli

Saynella clypeiformis

Carnitidae

Lewesiceras peramplum

Scamnoceras

Catacoeloceras

Leymeriella

Scaphitaceae

Catulloceras

Leymeriella schrammeni

Scaphites

Catulloceras dumortieri

Leymeriellidae

Scaphites (Discoscaphites)

Cenoceras

Liparoceras

Scaphites (Discoscaphites) cheyennensis

Cenoceras astacoides

Liparoceras (Becheiceras)

Scaphites (Discoscaphites) nebrascensis

Cenoceras intermedium

Liparoceras (Becheiceras) bechei

Scaphites binodosus

Cenoceras trechmanni

Liparoceras (Hemiparinodiceras)

Scaphites equalis

Cephalopoda

Liparoceras (Liparoceras)

Scaphites geinitzi

Cephalopoden

Liparoceras (Liparoceras) cheltiense

Scaphites inflatus

Ceratiten

Liparoceras (Liparoceras) densistriatum

Scaphites obliquus

Ceratites

Liparoceras cheltensis

Scaphites roemeri

Ceratites (Ceratites)

Liparoceras cheltiensis

Scaphites spiniger

Ceratites alticella

Liparoceras densistriatum

Scaphites whitfieldi

Ceratites compressus

Liparoceratidae

Scaphitidae

Ceratites dorsoplanus

Liroceratidae

Scaphitinae

Ceratites enodis

Lithacoceras

Scaphitoidea

Ceratites evolutus

Lithacoceras subachilles

Scaptorrhynchus

Ceratites flexuosus

Lithacoceratinae

Schindewolfites

Ceratites laevigatus

Lithacosphinctes

Schloenbachia

Ceratites levalloisi

Litoceras

Schloenbachia (Peroniceras)

Ceratites nodosus

Lituites

Schloenbachia varians

Ceratites pendorfi

Lituitida

Schloenbachiidae

Ceratites praenodosus

Lituitidae

Schlotheimia

Ceratites pulcher

Lituitina

Schlotheimia angulata

Ceratites robustus

Lobolytoceras

Schlotheimiidae

Ceratites semipartitus

Loligosepia

Schlueteria

Ceratites spinosus

Loligosepiida

Schluetericeras

Ceratites sublaevigatus

Loligosepiidae

Sciponoceras

Ceratites weyeri

Loligosepiina

Sciponoceras baculoide

Ceratitiaceae

Lopadoceras

Sciponoceras baculoides

Ceratitida

Lucya

Sciponoceras bohemicum

Ceratitidae

Ludwigella

Semenovites

Ceratitinae

Ludwigia

Semenovites mangyshlakensis

Ceratitoidea

Ludwigia murchisonae

Semenovitinae

Chanasia

Ludwigina

Sepia

Charmasseiceras

Lyelliceratidae

Sepia vindobonensis

Chartronia

Lytoceras

Sepiida

Cheiloceras

Lytoceras cornucopia

Sepiidae

Cheiloceras globosum

Lytoceras fimbriatoides

Shakraceras

Cheiloceras verneuili

Lytoceras fimbriatum

Sigaloceras

Cheilocerataceae

Lytoceras polycyclum

Simplidactylites

Cheiloceratidae

Lytoceras siemensi

Sonniniidae

Cheiloceratinae

Lytoceras subhircinum

Spathites

Cheloniceras

Lytoceras trautscholdi

Spathites (Jeanrogericeras)

Cheloniceras cornuelianum

Lytocerataceae

Spathites (Jeanrogericeras) pachycostatus

Cheloniceras cornuelianus

Lytoceratida

Spathites revelieranus

Choffatia

Lytoceratidae

Spendylolitte

Cimmomia

Lytoceratina

Sphenodiscidae

Cimomia

Lytoceratinae

Sphenodiscus

Cladiscites

Lytoceratoidea

Sphenodiscus lenticularis

Claviceras

Macrocephalites

Sphenodiscus lobatus

Cleviceras

Macrocephalites herveyi

Spiniclaviceras

Cleviceras elegans

Macrocephalitidae

Spiroceras

Cleviceras exaratum

Mammites

Spiroceratidae

Clydonautilaceae

Mammites mamalis

Spiroceratinae

Clydoniceras

Mammites nodosoides

Sporadoceras

Clydoniceratidae

Mammitinae

Sporadoceras (Sporadoceras) biferum

Clymenia

Mantelliceras

Sporadoceras (Sporadoceras) muensteri

Clymenia laevigata

Mantelliceras dixoni

Sporadoceras (Sporadoceras) posthumum

Clymeniaceae

Mantelliceras mantelli

Sporadoceras biferum

Clymenien

Mantelliceras saxbii

Sporadoceras muensteri

Clymeniida

Mantelliceratinae

Sporadoceras posthuma

Clymeniidae

Manticoceras

Sporadoceras posthumum

Clymeniina

Manticoceras adorfense

Spyroceras

Coeloceras (Dactylioceras)

Manticoceras cordatum

Spyroceras pseudocalamiteum

Coeloceras (Stephanoceras)

Mariella

Staufenia

Coeloceratidae

Mariella dorsetensis

Staufenia discoidea

Coleoidea

Megalytoceras

Staufenia sehndensis

Collignoniceras

Megateuthididae

Stenosepia

Collignoniceras carolinum

Megateuthis

Stephanoceras

Collignoniceras woolgari

Megateuthis aalensis

Stephanoceras (Coeloceras) braunianum

Collignoniceratidae

Megateuthis elliptica

Stephanoceras (Kumatostephanus) turgidulum

Collignoniceratinae

Megateuthis gigantea

Stephanoceras turgidulum

Coroniceras

Melanhippites

Stephanocerataceae

Coroniceras (Arietites)

Merlaites

Stephanoceratidae

Coroniceras (Arietites) bucklandi

Mesopuzosia

Stephanoceratoidea

Coroniceras bucklandi

Mesopuzosia densicostata

Stepheoceras

Coroniceras rotiforme

Mesopuzosia indopacifica

Stokeia

Cosmoceras

Mesopuzosia intermedia

Stoliczkaia

Cosmogyria

Mesopuzosia yubarense

Stoliczkaiinae

Costigrammoceras

Mesopuzosia yubarensis

Strenoceras

Cotteswoldia

Mesoteuthis banzensis

Strophogyria

Cranoceras

Metaderoceras

Subnebrodites

Craspeditidae

Metoecoceras

Subnebrodites planula

Crassotornoceras

Metoicoceras

Subprionocyclus

Creniceras

Metoicoceras geslinianum

Subprionocyclus branneri

Creniceras crenatum

Metoxynoticeras

Subprionocyclus bravaisianus

Creniceras dentatum

Metrolytoceras

Subprionocyclus hit chinensis

Creniceras renggeri

Microbiplices

Subprionocyclus minimus

Crickia

Microceratidae

Subprionocyclus neptuni

Crioceras (Ancyloceras)

Microdactylites

Subprionocyclus normalis

Crioceras barremense

Microderoceras

Sulciferites

Crioceratites

Microderoceras (Eoderoceras)

Sunrisitinae

Crioceratites nolani

Microderoceras birchi

Sutneria

Crioceratitidae

Micropolyplectus

Sutneria platynota

Crucilobiceras

Mimoceratidae

Tainocerataceae

Crussoliceras

Mimosphinctaceae

Tainoceratidae

Curvidactylites

Mimosphinctes

Taramelliceras

Cylindroteuthinae

Mimosphinctidae

Taramelliceratinae

Cylindroteuthis

Mimosphinctinae

Tayloricites

Cylindroteuthis puzosianus

Monestieria

Teloceras

Cymaceras

Morrisiceras

Teloceras coronatum

Cymaclymenia

Morrisiceras morrisi

Tetragonitaceae

Cymaclymenia striata

Mortoniceras

Tetragonitidae

Cymaclymeniidae

Mortoniceras (Pervinquieria)

Tetragonitoidea

Cymaclymeniinae

Mortoniceratidae

Teudopseinae

Cymatoceras

Mortoniceratinae

Teudopsidae

Cymatoceras elegans

Mouterdeiceras

Teudopsis

Cymatoceras patens

Mouterdeiceras dubourgi

Teuthida

Cymatoceratidae

Muniericeras

Texanites

Cymomia

Muniericeratidae

Texanitinae

Cyrtochilus major

Murchisonia (Ludwigia)

Thomelites

Cyrtoclymenia

Murphyella

Thomelites sornayi

Cyrtoclymenia involuta

Nadorites

Thuringionautilus

Cyrtoclymeniaceae

Nautilaceae

Tirolites

Cyrtoclymeniidae

Nautilida

Tirolitidae

Cyrtoclymeniina

Nautilidae

Tornoceras

Dactylioceras

Nautiliden

Tornocerataceae

Dactylioceras (Eodactylites)

Nautilitaceae

Tornoceratidae

Dactylioceras (Orthodactylites)

Nautiloidea

Tornoceratina

Dactylioceras (Orthodactylites) semiannulatum

Nautilus

Tornoceratinae

Dactylioceras anguinum

Nautilus aturi

Tornocerida

Dactylioceras athleticum

Nautilus bidorsatus

Toxodactylites

Dactylioceras attenuatum

Nautilus calloviensis

Toxolioceras

Dactylioceras commune

Nautilus dorsatus

Trachyceras

Dactylioceras consimile

Nautilus ziczac

Trachyceratidae

Dactylioceras gracile

Neocardioceras

Tragodesmoceras

Dactylioceras holandrei

Neocardioceras juddii

Tragophylloceras

Dactylioceras temperatum

Neochetoceras

Tragophylloceras ibex

Dactylioceras vermis

Neochetoceras mucronatum

Tragophylloceras undulatum

Dactylioceratidae

Neocomites

Transicoeloceras

Dactylioceratinae

Neocomites neocomiensis

Troitsaia

Dactylogrammites

Neocomitidae

Tropidoceras

Dactyloteuthis

Neocomitinae

Tropidoceratidae

Danubisphinctes

Neohibolites

Tropidoceratinae

Danubisphinctes palmatus

Neoparoniceras

Tulites

Darellia

Neoptychites

Tulitidae

Darellina

Neoptychites cephalotus

Turrilitaceae

Decapodiformes

Neoptychites gourguechoni

Turrilites

Defossiceras

Neoptychites telinga

Turrilites (Turrilites) scheuchzerianus

Deltocymatoceras

Neoptychites transitorius

Turrilites acutus

Deltocymatoceras leiotropis

Neoptychites xetriformis

Turrilites costatus

Deltoidoceras

Newboldiceras

Turrilites scheuchzerianus

Deltoidonautilus

Nicklesia

Turrilites subtuberculatus

Deltotoceras

Nicklesia dumasiana

Turrilitidae

Depaoceras

Nodicoeloceras

Uptonia

Deroceras

Nodicoeloceras crassoides

Uptonia jamesoni

Deroceratidae

Nodicoeloceras incrassatum

Uptonia regnardi

Deshayesites

Nodicoeloceras spicatum

Ussuritoidea

Deshayesites deshayesi

Nomodactylites

Vacekia

Deshayesitidae

Nordamaltheus

Valanginites

Deshayesitinae

Noritiaceae

Valanginites wilfridi

Desmoceras

Nostoceras

Vampyromorpha

Desmoceras (Puzosia)

Nostoceras (Bostrychoceras) polyplocum

Vampyromorphida

Desmocerataceae

Nostoceratidae

Vampyronassa

Desmoceratidae

Ochetoceratinae

Vampyronassa rhodanica

Desmoceratinae

Octopida

Vampyroteuthidae

Desmoceratoidea

Octopoda

Vascoceratidae

Dichotomites

Odontobelus tripartitus

Vascoceratinae

Dichotomoceras

Oedania

Vermiceras

Dichotomoceras bifurcatum

Oegopsida

Vermidactylites

Dimerocerataceae

Oegopsina

Vermisphinctes

Diplomoceratidae

Oistoceras

Villaniinae

Discoceratites

Olcostephanidae

Voltzia (Sepiida)

Discoscaphites

Olcostephanus

Walkericeras

Discoscaphites cheyennensis

Olcostephanus (Astieria)

Watinoceras

Discoscaphites gulosus

Olcostephanus (Polyptychites)

Watinoceras (Watinoceras) coloradoense

Discoscaphites nebrascensis

Olcostephanus astierianus

Watinoceras coloradoense

Dissoroceras

Opheoceratites

Watinoceras coloradoense praecursor

Distichoceratinae

Oppeliidae

Wellenhorn

Doloceratites

Oraniceras

Welschia

Dorsoplanitinae

Orthildaites

Whitbyiceras

Douvilleiceras

Orthildaites douvillei

Wiltshireia

Douvilleiceras mammillatum

Orthoceras

Witchellia

Douvilleicerataceae

Orthoceratidae

Witchellia laeviuscula

Douvilleiceratidae

Orthoceratites gracile

Witchelliinae

Douvilleiceratoidea

Orthocerida

Wocklumeria

Dubariceras

Orthosphinctes

Wocklumeria sphaeroides

Dubariceratidae

Orthosphinctes (Lithacosphinctes)

Wocklumeriaceae

Dubariceratinae

Orthosphinctes tiziani

Wocklumeriidae

Dufrenoya

Osperleioceras

Xeinodactylites

Dufrenoya dufrenoyi

Osperleioceras (Osperleioceras)

Xipheroceras

Dufrenoyia

Osperleioceras (Osperleioceras) authelini

Xipheroceras dudressieri

Dufrenoyia dufrenoyi

Osperleioceras (Osperleioceras) reynesi

Xipheroceratidae

Dufrenoyia furcata

Osperleioceras (Pseudopolyplectus)

Yakounia

Dufrenoyia justinae

Osperleioceras (Pseudopolyplectus) bicarinatum

Youngibelus

Dumortieria

Osperleioceras (Pseudopolyplectus) subtile

Youngibelus gigas

Dumortieria insignisimilis

Osperlioceras

Yubariceras

Dumortieria levesquei

Otoites

Yubariceras yubarense

Dumortieria moorei

Otoitidae

Zigzagiceras

Dumortieria munieri

Oxycerites

Zigzagiceras zigzag

Dumortieria prisca

Oxynoticeras

Zigzagiceratinae

Dumortieria pseudoradiosa

Oxynoticeratidae

Zuercherella

Dumortieriinae

Oxyparoniceras

Zuercherella zuercheri

Echioceras

Oxyparoniceras (Oxyparoniceras)

Zugodactylites

Echioceratidae

Oxyparoniceras (Oxyparoniceras) buckmani

Zugodactylites braunianus

Eleganticeras

Oxyparoniceras (Oxyparoniceras) suevicum

أمونيت

Eleganticeras elegantulum

Oxyteuthis

アンモナイト

Eleganticeras pseudoelegans

Oxyteuthis brunsvicensis

암모나이트

Eleganticeras rugatulum

Oxyteuthis depressa