'._('einklappen').'
 

Gastropoda (Schnecken)

siehe auch Gastropoda

Taxonomie

Acamptogenotia

Fasciolariidae

Peristerniinae

Acamptogenotia escheri

Fasciolariinae

Perotrochus

Acamptogenotia intorta

Faurotis

Perotrochus sismondai

Acamptogenotia intorta nysti

Filholiidae

Phaliinae

Acamptogenotia intorta straeleni

Fissurella

Phalium (Echinophoria)

Acirsa

Fissurellidae

Phalium (Semicassis)

Acirsa (Hemiacirsa) lanceolota

Fissurellinae

Phalium (Tylocassis)

Acirsa lanceolata

Fissurelloidea

Phalium (Xenogalea)

Acirsa prisca

Foveomurex

Philinoidea

Acmaeoidea

Frondosaria

Philippiinae

Acochlidioidea

Fusinidae

Pileopsis

Acroloxoidea

Fusininae

Pileopsis jurensis

Actaeonella

Fusiturris

Pilsbryspira

Actaeonella gigantea

Fusiturris (fusiturris) helena

Pirenella

Actaeonella laevis

Fusiturris aquensis

Pirtus

Acteon

Galeodea

Planorbarius

Acteon cretacea

Galeodea echinophora

Planorbidae

Acteonidae

Gastropoda

Planorbinae

Acteonidea

Gastropoden

Planorboidea

Acupurpura

Gemmula

Plastiscala

Albula

Gemmula annae

Platyceratidae

Algaroda

Gemmula antwerpiensis

Platyceratoidea

Alvania

Gemmula badensis

Plesioacirsa

Alvania hinschi

Gemmula boreoturricula

Pleurotomaria

Alvania partschi

Gemmula coronata

Pleurotomaria (Murchisonia)

Alvania praeholsatica

Gemmula denticula borealis

Pleurotomaria amalthei

Alvania rischi

Gemmula deshayesi

Pleurotomaria anglica

Alvania subzetlandica

Gemmula pluridenticulata

Pleurotomaria babeauana

Alvania venus

Gemmula stoffelsi

Pleurotomaria granulata

Amaea

Gemmula zimmermanni

Pleurotomaria phoedra

Amalda

Gisortia

Pleurotomaria plana

Amalda (Baryspira) glandiformis

Globularia (Ampullinopsis)

Pleurotomaria plauensis

Amalda glandiformis

Globulariinae

Pleurotomariacea

Amphipepleinae

Glyphepithema

Pleurotomariidae

Ampullarioidea

Goniogalea

Pleurotomarioidea

Ampullina

Goniospiridae

Pleurotomoides

Ampullina (Ampullinopsis)

Goniospirinae

Pleurotomoides luisae

Ampullina crassatina

Goniostropha

Polinices

Ampullina gigas

Gosseletinidae

Polinices (Dallitesta)

Ampullina globosa

Gosseletininae

Polinices (Euspira)

Ampullina turbiniformis

Granulolabium

Polinices (Euspira) halli

Ampullinidae

Granulolabium bicincta

Polinices (Lunatia)

Ampullinopsis

Granulolabium bicinctum

Polinices (Neverita)

Ampullinopsis crassatina

Granulolabium plicatum

Polinices (Neverita) olla

Ampullospirida

Gymnosomata

Polinices (Polinices)

Ampullospiridae

Gyraulus

Polinicinae

Ampullospirinae

Gyraulus krohi

Polynices

Amyclina

Gyraulus trochiformis

Polynices (Neverita)

Amyclina facki

Gyrodes

Polynices olla

Anaspidea

Gyrodes abyssinus

Potamides (Pirenella)

Anatoma

Gyrodinae

Potamididae

Anatoma philippiana

Gyronematinae

Procerithiidae

Anatomidae

Haedropleura

Propustularia

Anatominae

Haedropleura maiteja

Prosobranchia

Anchura

Harpidae

Protoculidae

Anchura (Perissoptera) reussi

Hauffenia

Protocypraea

Anchura abrupta

Hauffenia mandici

Protoma

Ancilla

Haustator

Pseudacirsa

Ancilla (Baryspira) glandiformis

Helcion

Pseudamauridae

Ancilla austriaca

Helcioniscus

Pseudoacirsa

Ancilla buccinoides

Heliacidae

Pseudochloritis

Ancilla canalifera

Helicidae

Pseudochloritis insignis

Ancilla glandiformis

Helicoidea

Pseudococculina

Ancilla glandinus

Helicotomidae

Pseudococculina dittmeri

Ancilla obesula

Helix

Pseudococculinidae

Ancilla obsoleta

Helix (Campylaea) insignis

Pseudokatosira

Ancillaria glandiformis

Helix (Campylaea) insignis var. steinheimensis

Pseudokatosira undulata

Ancistromesus

Helix insignis

Pseudomalaxinae

Anomphalidae

Helix steinheimensis

Pseudomelania

Ansates

Hemiacirsa

Pseudomelaniidae

Aporrhaidae

Heterobranchia

Pseudomurchisonia

Aporrhainae

Heterogastropoda

Pseudopolinices

Aporrhais

Heteropurpura

Pseudotominae

Aporrhais alata

Heteropurpura inflexa

Ptenoglossa

Aporrhais buchii

Heteropurpura polymorpha

Ptychatractinae

Aporrhais dingdenensis

Heterostropha

Pulmonata

Aporrhais megaloptera

Hinia

Pustularia

Aporrhais oxydactylus

Hinia (Uzita)

Pyramidellidae

Aporrhais reussi

Hinia (Uzita) rosthorni

Pyramidelloidea

Aporrhais stenoptera

Hinia holsatica

Pyramidinae

Aporrhais substeoptera

Holopella (Murchisonia)

Pyrazidae

Aquilofusus

Horatia (Hauffenia)

Pyrgotrochus

Aquilofusus beyrichi

Horizostoma

Pyrgotrochus elongatus

Aquilofusus festivus

Hyala

Pyrgulidae

Aquilofusus guerichi

Hyala laevigata

Pyropsis

Aquilofusus klugorum n. sp.

Hydrobia

Pyropsis trochiformis

Aquilofusus luneburgensis

Hydrobia (Hydrobia)

Quantonatica

Aquilofusus semiglaber

Hydrobia (Hydrobia) frauenfeldi

Radicinae

Aquilofusus waeli

Hydrobia (Littorinella)

Radix

Aranea (Perry, 1810)

Hydrobia (Tournoueria)

Radix enzenbachensis

Archaeogastropoda

Hydrobia frauenfeldi

Retusa

Archicypraea

Hydrobia frauenfeldi frauenfeldi

Retusa (cylichnina) elongata

Archimediella

Hydrobiidae

Retusidae

Architaenioglossa

Hydrobiinae

Rhenotrochus

Architectomidae

Hygrophila

Rhenotrochus macromphalus

Architectonica

Hypocassis

Rhenotrochus sexangularis

Architectonicacea

Hypsogastropoda

Rhenotrochus trochlearis

Architectonicidae

Inquisitor

Rhynchocerithium

Architectonicoidea

Iravadiidae

Ringicula

Ariantinae

Islamiinae

Ringicula buccinea

Armadilloidea

Jaton

Ringiculidae

Astraea

Jaton ampistus

Ringiculoidea

Astraea abyssorum

Jaton helenae

Rissoidae

Astraea menarsii

Jaton sowerbyi

Rissooidea

Athleta

Joossia

Rostellaria reussi

Athleta (Athleta)

Joossia insignis

Rostellaria reussii

Athleta (Athleta) strombiformis

Keepingia

Rousseauspira

Athleta (Volutospina)

Keepingia unisarilis

Roxania

Athleta (Volutospina) spinosa

Labellinacca

Roxania utriculus

Athleta (Volutospina) spinosus

Landlungenschnecken

Sacoglossa

Athleta ficulina

Landschnecken

Scaevogyra

Athleta spinosus

Latirus

Scalidae

Athleta strombiformis

Latirus (Pseudolatirus) rothi

Scalina

Athletinae

Leachia

Scalptia

Babylonella

Lepetella

Scalptia michelinii (Bellardi, 1841)

Babylonella fusiformis

Lepetella compressiuscula

Scaphella

Bacalia

Lepetella laterocompressa

Scaphella bolli

Balcis

Lepetelloidea

Scaphella lamberti

Balcis alba

Lepetillidae

Scarlatia

Balcis glabella

Lepetopsina

Schizotrochidae

Bänderschnecken

Lepetopsoidea

Schlammschnecken

Bathygalea

Lesueurillidae

Schnecken

Bathygalea (Miogalea)

Levipleura

Schnirkelschnecken

Bathytoma

Levipleura blainvillei

Scissurellacea

Bathytoma cataphracta jugleri

Liljevallospiridae

Scissurellidae

Batillariidae

Litorina

Scissurelloidea

Bellerophon

Litorinella

Scutellastra

Bellerophontacea

Littorelaea

Semicassis

Bellerophontida

Littorina

Semicassis (Antephalium)

Bellerophontidae

Littorina (Littorina)

Semicassis (Echinophoria)

Bellerophontina

Littorina (Neritrema)

Semicassis (Kahua)

Bellerophontinae

Littorina (Planilittorina)

Semicassis (Semicassis)

Bellerophontoidea

Littorina pectinata

Semicassis (Tylocassis)

Bembexia (Murchisonia)

Littorinidae

Semicassis grateloupi

Bensonia

Littorinimorpha

Semicassis miolaevigata

Bernayia

Littorininae

Semicassis neumayeri

Bolinus

Littorinoidea

Semicassis neumayri

Borsoniidae

Littorivaga

Semicassis subsulosa

Brachytoma

Lophospiridae

Semicypraea

Brachytoma obtusangula

Loxonema

Sequenzioidea

Brevilittorina

Loxonema obsoletum

Shichiheia

Buccinidae

Loxonematidae

Sigmurethra

Buccinoidea

Loxonematoidea

Siliquaria

Buccinum stromboides

Lunaia

Siliquaria anguinea

Bulla

Lunatia

Siliquariidae

Bulla suprajurensis

Lunatia dilatata

Sinuites

Bullidae

Lunatia halli

Sinuites bilobatus

Bulloidea

Lymnaea

Sinuitidae

Caenogastropoda

Lymnaeidae

Sipho (Buccinidae)

Calyptraeidae

Lymnaeinae

Sipho gregarius distinctus

Calyptraeoidea

Lymnaeoidea

Siphocypraea

Calyptrea

Lyrothypis

Snails and Slugs

Calyptrea deformis

Lyrotyphis sejunctus

Solariadae

Calyptrea sinensis

Maclurea

Solariidae

Campanile

Maclurina

Solariorbis

Campanile gigantea

Macluritella

Solariorbis aff. partimstriata

Campanile giganteum

Maclurites

Solarium

Campanilidae

Macluritidae

Solarium (Architectonica)

Campaniloidea

Macluritoidea

Solarium (Solarium)

Campylaea (Dinarica) insignis

Mamillaria

Sorbeoconcha

Cancellariidae

Mamma

Sorgenfreispira

Cancellarioidea

Mammillaria

Sorgenfreispira tenella mioroemeri

Capulidae

Mangeliinae

Spirotropis

Capulites

Mangonuidae

Spirotropis modiola

Capuloidea

Mangonuiidae

Stagnicola

Capulus

Maoricolpus

Stagnicola armaniacensis

Carinaropsis (Bellerophon)

Mariacassia

Stenothyridae

Cassidae

Mariacassis

Sthenorytis

Cassidea

Megalocypraea

Streptochetus

Cassidea (Semicassis)

Megalotachea gottschicki

Streptochetus ornatus

Cassinae

Melanopsidae

Strioterebrum

Cassinea

Melanopsis

Strioterebrum hoernesi

Cassis

Melanopsis fateljensis

Stromboidea

Cassis (Cassis)

Melanopsis fossilis

Stylommatophora

Cassis (Hypocassis)

Melanopsis impressa

Sveltia

Cassis (Semicassis)

Melanopsis vindobonensis

Sveltia lyrata

Cassis cypraea

Melarhaphidae

Tectariinae

Cassis mammillaris

Mesalia

Tectipleura

Cassis miolaevigata

Mesogastropoda

Teiichispira

Cassoidea

Microdrillia

Telescopiidae

Cellana

Microdrillia serratula

Tellerschnecken

Cepaea

Mikadotrochus

Terebra

Cepaea gottschicki

Miogalea

Terebra fuscata

Cephalaspidea

Mitrella

Terebralia

Cerithidea (Cerithideopsilla)

Mitrella nassoides

Terebralia duboisi

Cerithidea (Pirenella)

Mogulia

Terebralia lignitarum

Cerithideidae

Mondschnecken

Terebridae

Cerithideopsilla

Moon snail

Teretropomatidae

Cerithiidae

Mud Snails

Teretropomidae

Cerithioidea

Murchisonia

Thalassobia

Cerithiopsidae

Murchisonia (Goniostropha)

Thecosomata

Cerithiopsis

Murchisonia bicoronata

Tiaracerithiinae

Cerithiopsis aff. vandermarki

Murchisonia bilineata

Tonnacea

Cerithium

Murchisonia bilineata coronata-turbinata

Tonnoidea

Cerithium (Pirenella)

Murchisonia hibernia

Toriniidae

Cerithium bicincta

Murchisonia spinosa

Tornidae

Cerithium giganteum

Murchisoniidae

Torvamurex

Cerithium plicatum

Murchisoniina

Trachydolium

Champernownia

Murchisonioidea

Trigonostoma

Champernownia wagneri

Murex

Trigonostoma (Trigonostoma)

Cheeneetnukiidae

Murex (Chicoreus)

Trigonostoma (Trigonostoma) spiniferum

Chemnitzia

Murex (Murex)

Trigonostoma umbilicaris pluricostata

Chemnitzia abbreviata

Murex (Promurex)

Trigonostomoninae

Chenopus

Murex latilabris

Triphoroidea

Chevallieria

Murex spinicosta

Triplex

Chevallieria pseudoproxima

Muricidae

Triptychia

Chicoreus

Muricinae

Triptychia steinheimensis

Chicoreus (Chicopinnatus)

Muricites

Trivia

Chicoreus (Chicoreus)

Muricoidea

Trivia westfalica

Chicoreus (Rhizophorimurex)

Nabelschnecken

Triviidae

Chicoreus (Triplex)

Nacca

Trivioidea

Chicoreus aquitanicus

Nacella

Trochactaeon

Chilostoma (Dinarica) insignis

Nacellina

Trochactaeon giganteus

Cimolithium

Nacelloidea

Trochactaeon lamarcki

Cingula

Nannocassis

Trochactaeon lamarcki brandenbergensis

Cingula inusitata

Narona

Trochactaeon lamarcki lamarcki

Circulus

Narona (calcarata) calcarata

Trochidae

circulus hennei

Nassa (Hinia)

Trochinae

Cirsostrema

Nassa (Uzita)

Trochoidea

Cirsostrema crassicostalina

Nassariidae

Trochonematoidea

Cirsostrema mioravica

Nassarius

Trochus

Clausilioidea

Nassarius (Hinia)

Trochus anglicus

Clavilithes

Nassarius (Hinia) holsatica

Trophonopsis

Coccolina

Nassarius (Uzita)

Trophonopsis (Pagodula) semperi

Coccolina adunca

Nassarius (Uzita) rosthorni

Truncatelloidea

Coccolina dittmeri

Natica

Tubicauda

Coccolinidae

Natica (Mamma)

Tudiclidae

Coccoliniformia

Natica (Nacca)

Tunstallia

Coccolinoidea

Natica (Natica)

Tunstallia helicina

Cocculiniformia

Natica (Naticarius)

Turbanschnecken

Cocculinoidea

Natica (Neverita)

Turbinarius

Cochlespira

Natica (Polinices)

Turbinella

Cochlespirina

Natica koeneni

Turbinella parva

Cochlis

Natica millepunctata

Turbinella subconica

Coelostylinidae

Natica olla

Turbinellidae

Coelozonides

Naticarius

Turbinellinae

Coelozoninae

Naticarius stercusmuscarum

Turbinidae

Columbellidae

Naticella

Turbininae

Comitas

Naticidae

Turbo

Conacea

Naticina

Turbo (Littorina)

Conidae

Naticinae

Turbo buchii

Conoidea

Naticoidea

Turbo geinitzi

Conotomaria

Naticopsis (Nerita)

Turbo goupilianus

Conotomaria linearis

Naticus

Turbo leblanci

Conus

Neogastropoda

Turbonilla

Conus (Sciteconus)

Neotaenioglossa

Turbonilla koeneniana

Conus abruptus

Neptunea

Turcica

Conus antediluvianus

Neptunea angulata

Turcica monilifera

Conus armoricus

Nerinea

Turcicidae

Conus brocchii

Nerinea (Parasimploptyxis) buchi

Turridae

Conus mercatorii

Nerinea fasciata

Turriscala

Conus spinosus

Nerinea visurgis

Turriscala (Kapua)

Coronaxis

Nerineidae

Turritella

Costellariidae

Nerineinae

Turritella (Archimediella) cochlias

Crassispira

Nerineoidea

Turritella badensis

Crassispira borealis

Nerita

Turritella dixoni

Crassisprinae

Nerita costulata

Turritella eryna

Crenilabium

Neritaemorpha

Turritella scalaria praescalaria

Crenilabium terebelloides

Neritaemorphi

Turritella sexlineata

Cricostoma

Neritellinae

Turritella terebra

Crommium

Neritidae

Turritella terebralis

Crommium willemeti

Neritimorpha

Turritella tricarinata

Cryptochorda

Neritinae

Turritella turris badensis

Cryptochorda stromboides

Neritoidea

Turritella vertebroides

Cucullus

Neritoina

Turritellidae

Cycloneritimorpha

Neritopsidae

Tylocassis

Cyclophoroidea

Neritopsina

Tympanotonos

Cylichna

Neritopsoidea

Typhinae

Cylichna cylindracea

Neverita

Typhis

Cylichnidae

Neverita (Neverita)

Typhis horridus

Cylindrus

Neverita olla

Typhis pungens

Cymbiinae

Niso

Uber

Cypraea

Niso terebellum acarinatoconicum

Uber (Neverita)

Cypraeidae

Nodinella

Ulungaratoconcha

Cypraeinae

Nodinella sterrmannia

Ulungaratoconcha (Murchisonia) bicoronata

Cypraeoidea

Notacirsa

Ulungaratoconcha bicoronata

Dallitesta

Notaspidea

Undularia

Discopoda

Nudibranchia

Uromitra

Djeddilia

Nymphophilinae

Uromitra gliberti

Drepanocheilus

Obornella granulata

Uzita

Drepanocheilus (Arrhoges) speciosus magerini

Obrovia

Vermetidae

Echinininae

Ocenebra

Vermetoidea

Echinophoria

Ocenebrinae

Vermetus

Eglisia

Ocinebrina

Vermicularia

Elonidae

Olivenschnecken

Vetigastropoda

Emarginula

Olividae

Vexillum

Emarginula fasciata

Olivoidea

Vexillum gliberti

Emarginula nystiana

Omphalocirridae

Vicetia

Emarginula oblonga

Omphaloptycha

Vitrinellidae

Emarginula schlotheimi

Omphalotrochidae

Voluta ficulina

Eogastropoda

Oocorythidae

Voluta spinosa

Eotomarioidea

Oocorythinae

Voluta strombiformis

Epitoniidae

Opalia

Volutidae

Epitoniinae

Opisthobranchia

Volutilithes (Athleta)

Epitonioidea

Orthogastropoda

Volutilithes subsemiplicatus

Epitonium

Ovula

Volutinae

Erythropomatiana

Paffrathiinae

Volutoderma

Eucaryorum

Paffrathopsis

Volutoderma ovata

Eucyclidae

Paffrathopsis subcostata

Volutoderma roemeri

Eucycloidea

Palaeocypraea

Volvulella

Eulimella

Palliseria

Volvulella acuminata

Eulimella scillae

Paludestrinidae

Wurmschnecken

Eulimidae

Paludina (Hydrobia)

Xenogalea

Eulimoidea

Paludina frauenfeldi

Xenophalium

Euomphalida

Paradrillia

Xenophalium (Xenogalea)

Euomphalidae

Pareuchelus

Xenophora

Euomphaloidea

Pareuchelus cacellatocostatus

Xenophora deshayesi

Euomphalus

Patella

Xenophora scrutaria

Euomphalus rennstiegensis

Patella alternicostata

Xenophora testigera

Euphyllon

Patellidae

Xenophoridae

Euryzone

Patellina

Xenophoroidea

Euryzone delphinuloides

Patellogastropoda

Yunnania helcina

Euspinacassis

Patelloidea

Zeacolpus

Euspira

Patinigera

Zemaciinae

Euspira dilatata

Pelican-foot snails

Zonarina

Euspira halli

Perissoptera

Zygopleuridae

Euthyneura

Perissoptera reussi

Zygopleurinae

Ezolittorina

Perissoptera reussii