'._('einklappen').'
 

Trilobita (Trilobiten)

siehe auch Trilobita

Taxonomie

Acadoparadoxides

Dipleura

Olenellus

Acanthalomina

Dorypygidae

Olenellus thompsoni

Acanthalomina minuta

Dreilappkrebse

Olenoides

Acanthopyge

Drotops

Olenoides serratus

Acanthopyge consanguinea

Drotops armatus

Omegops

Acastidae

Drotops megalomanicus

Orygmatos

Acastoidea

Ductina

Otadenus

Acernaspis

Eccaparadoxides

Paciphacops

Acernaspis elliptifrons

Eccaparadoxides pusillus

Paciphacops campbelli

Acernaspis salmoensis

Echidnops

Paivinia

Acuticryphops

Echinophacops

Pamirotellus

Adastocephalum

Eldredgeops

Parabathycheilus

Adastocephalum teleotypicum

Eldredgeops rana

Paraceraurus

Afrops

Ellipsocephalidae

Paraceraurus aculeatus

Afrops larvifer

Ellipsocephalus

Paradoxidae

Agnostida

Ellipsocephalus hoffi

Paradoxides

Agnostidae

Elrathia

Paradoxides gracilis

Agnostina

Elrathia kingii

Paradoxididae

Agnostoidea

Encrinuridae

Paradoxidoidea

Agnostus

Eocryphops

Parahomalonotus

Agnostus interstrictus

Eodiscidae

Parahomalonotus planus planus

Agnostus pisiformis

Eodiscina

Pedinopariops

Ainasuella

Eodiscoidea

Pedinopariops brongniarti

Akantharges

Eohomalonotus

Peronopsidae

Alcymene

Eophacops

Peronopsis

Altaesajania

Eophacops alter

Peronopsis interstricta

Ananaspis

Eophacops bulliceps

Phacopida

Ananaspis fecundis

Eophacops trapeziceps

Phacopidae

Angulophacops

Eopharostoma

Phacopidella

Anomocaroidea

Eoredlichia

Phacopidella glockeri

Apianurus

Erbenochile

Phacopina

Apianurus kuckersianus

Eskaspis

Phacopoidea

Apocalymene

Estoniops

Phacops

Arcticalymene

Estoniops exilis

Phacops boecki

Arcticormistonia

Euagnostus levifrons

Phacops fecundus communis

Arctinurus

Eulomina

Phacops latifrons

Arctinurus boltoni

Eutrimerocephalus

Phacops rana

Arduenella

Flexicalymene

Phalacromidae

Arduennops

Flexicalymene ouzregui

Pharostoma

Asaphida

Geesops

Pharostomaspis

Asaphidae

Geesops schlotheimi

Pharostomatidae

Asaphoidea

Gerastos

Pharostomina

Asaphopsoides

Gerastos cuvieri

Philipsmithiana

Asaphus

Glockeria

Philonyx

Asaphus bottnicus

Goldius

Pilletopeltis

Asaphus intermedius

Goldius grafi

Plaesiacomia

Asaphus lepidurus

Gortania

Plagiolaria

Asaphus raniceps

Greenops

Platycoryphe

Asteropyge

Greenops boothi

Pliomera

Asteropyge punctata

Greenops widderensis

Pliomera fischeri

Atopophacops

Harpes

Pliomeridae

Aulacopleuridae

Harpes macrocephalus

Portaginus

Aulacopleuroidea

Harpetida

Portlockia

Babinops

Harpetidae

Prionocheilus

Baltagnostus

Harpina

Proetida

Baltagnostus eurypyx

Hausmannia

Proetidae

Bathycheilidae

Hebediscidae

Proetoidea

Bathycheilus

Hoekaspis

Proetus

Bathyuroidea

Hoekaspis megacantha

Proetus granulosus

Bavarilla

Hollardops

Prokops

Bavarillidae

Hollardops mesocristata

Prosopidiscidae

Bellacartwrightia

Holoubkocheilus

Prosopiscus

Bellacartwrightia whitelyi

Homalonotidae

Pseudodechenella

Blackwelderia

Homalonotus

Pseudodechenella rowi

Boeckops

Homotelus

Psychopyge

Brachymetopidae

Homotelus bromidensis

Psychopyge elegans

Brachymetopinae

Homotelus florencevillensis

Pterygometopidae

Brongniartella

Hoplolichas

Pterygometopidella

Brongniartia

Hoplolichas furcifer

Ptychagnostidae

Bullicephalus

Hoplolichas hoplolichoides

Ptychometopus

Burmeisterella

Hoplolichas plautini

Ptychopariida

Burmeisteria

Hoplolichas tricuspidatus

Ptychopariidae

Burtonops

Huemacaspis

Ptychoparioidea

Calmoniidae

Hungaiidae

Ptychopyge

Calodiscidae

Huntonia

Ptychopyge broeggeri

Calymaena

Huntonia huntonensis

Rabienops

Calymena

Hydrocephalus

Raphiophoridae

Calymene

Hydrocephalus carens

Redlichiida

Calymenia

Hypsipariops

Redlichiidae

Calymenidae

Iberocoryphe

Reedops

Calymenina

Illaenina

Reedops bronni

Calymenoidea

Illaenula

Reedops cephalotes

Calymmena

Illaenula illaenoides

Reedops decorus

Calymmene

Isotelinae

Reedops intermedius

Carmonidae

Isotelus

Reedops limespragensis

Ceratarges

Isotelus maximus

Reedops prospicens

Ceratarges armatus

Itagnostus

Reedops sternbergi

Ceratonurus

Itagnostus interstrictus

Remopleuridioidea

Ceratopygidae

Kainops

Rhinophacops

Cerauroides

Kainops chlupaci

Rhinoreedops

Cheiruridae

Kainops veles

Saharops

Cheirurina

Kayserops

Sambremeuaspis

Cheiruroidea

Kayserops megaspina

Sambremeusaspis

Cheirurus

Kerfornella

Sao

Cheirurus (Crotalocephalus)

Kettneraspis

Sao hirsuta

Cheirurus gibbus

Kettneraspis elliptica

Scabrella

Chotecops

Kettneraspis williamsi

Scutelluinae

Clavagnostidae

Koneprusia

Scutellum

Colpocoryphoides

Koneprusia mediaspina

Selenopeltidae

Coltraneia

Laethoprusia

Selenopeltis

Coltraneia oufatenesis

Leiostegina

Selenopeltis buchii

Comura

Leonaspis

Signatops

Comura bultyncki

Leonaspis roemeri

Signatops signatus

Condylopygoidea

Liangshanaspis

Solenopleuridae

Condylopyidae

Lichakephalidae

Somatrikelon

Cordapeltis

Lichida

Sphaeragnostidae

Cornuproetus

Lichidae

Sphaerexochus

Cornuproetus (Diademaproetus) menzeni

Lichoidea

Sphaerexochus granulatus

Cornuproetus cornutus

Liolophops

Spinagnostidae

Coronocephalus

Lochkovella

Spinicryphops

Coronocephalus gaoluoensis

Lochkovella misera

Spinopyge?

Corynexochida

Lochodomas

Struveaspis

Crotalocephalina gibbus

Lochodomas volborthi

Struveaspis fugitiva

Crotalocephalus

Megalaspis

Struveaspis maroccanica

Crotalocephalus gibbus

Megistaspidella

Struveaspis micromma

Cryphops

Megistaspidella isvosica

Struveops

Cultrops

Megistaspis

Styginidae

Cybele

Metacanthina

Tangbailaspis

Cybele panderi

Metacanthina issoumourensis

Teichertops

Cybele woehrmanni

Metagnostidae

Thulincola

Cyclopygoidea

Metoplolichas

Toxophacops

Cyphaspis

Metoplolichas verrucosus

Trilobita

Cyphaspis ceratophtalmus

Microphthalmus

Trilobiten

Dainellicauda

Modellops

Trimerocephalus

Dalmanites

Morocconites

Trimerocephalus chopini

Dalmanites Limulurus

Morocconites malladoites

Trimerocephalus sponsor

Dalmanitidae

Murphycops

Trimerus

Dalmanitoidea

Nandanaspis

Trinucleioidea

Damesellidae

Neometacanthus

Trinucleoidea

Dameselloidea

Neometacanthus stellifer

Tropidocoryphidae

Denckmannia

Nephranomma

Tsunyidiscidae

Denckmannia orbignyi

Nephranomma modesta

Uralichas

Denckmannites

Nephranops

Viaphacops

Denckmannites volborthi

Nyterops

Walliserops

Diademaproetus

Odontochile

Walliserops trifurcatus

Dianops

Odontopleura

Weyerites

Diaphanometopidae

Odontopleura markhami

Weymouthiidae

Dicranurus

Odontopleura ovata

Xiangxiia

Dicranurus hamatus

Odontopleuridae

Xiangxiia yongshuenensis

Dicranurus monstrosus

Odontopleuroidea

Xuanenia

Dienstina

Ogygiocarella

Yukoniidae

Digonus

Ogygiocarella debuchana

Zaplaops

Dikelokephaloidea

Ogygiocarella debuchi

Zhusilengops

Diplagnostidae

Olenellidae