'._('einklappen').'
 

Trilobita (Trilobiten)

siehe auch Trilobita

Taxonomie

Acadoparadoxides

Dorypygidae

Olenoides serratus

Acanthalomina

Dreilappkrebse

Omegops

Acanthalomina minuta

Drotops

Orygmatos

Acanthopyge

Drotops armatus

Otadenus

Acanthopyge consanguinea

Drotops megalomanicus

Paciphacops

Acastidae

Ductina

Paciphacops campbelli

Acastoidea

Eccaparadoxides

Paivinia

Acernaspis

Eccaparadoxides pusillus

Pamirotellus

Acernaspis elliptifrons

Echidnops

Parabathycheilus

Acernaspis salmoensis

Echinophacops

Paraceraurus

Acuticryphops

Eldredgeops

Paraceraurus aculeatus

Adastocephalum

Eldredgeops rana

Paradoxidae

Adastocephalum teleotypicum

Ellipsocephalidae

Paradoxides

Afrops

Ellipsocephalus

Paradoxides gracilis

Afrops larvifer

Ellipsocephalus hoffi

Paradoxididae

Agnostida

Elrathia

Paradoxidoidea

Agnostidae

Elrathia kingii

Parahomalonotus

Agnostina

Encrinuridae

Parahomalonotus planus planus

Agnostoidea

Eocryphops

Pedinopariops

Agnostus

Eodiscidae

Peronopsidae

Agnostus interstrictus

Eodiscina

Peronopsis

Agnostus pisiformis

Eodiscoidea

Peronopsis interstricta

Ainasuella

Eohomalonotus

Phacopida

Akantharges

Eophacops

Phacopidae

Alcymene

Eophacops alter

Phacopidella

Altaesajania

Eophacops bulliceps

Phacopidella glockeri

Ananaspis

Eophacops trapeziceps

Phacopina

Ananaspis fecundis

Eopharostoma

Phacopoidea

Angulophacops

Eoredlichia

Phacops

Anomocaroidea

Erbenochile

Phacops boecki

Apianurus

Eskaspis

Phacops fecundus communis

Apianurus kuckersianus

Estoniops

Phacops latifrons

Apocalymene

Estoniops exilis

Phacops rana

Arcticalymene

Euagnostus levifrons

Phalacromidae

Arcticormistonia

Eulomina

Pharostoma

Arctinurus

Eutrimerocephalus

Pharostomaspis

Arctinurus boltoni

Flexicalymene

Pharostomatidae

Arduenella

Flexicalymene ouzregui

Pharostomina

Arduennops

Geesops

Philipsmithiana

Asaphida

Glockeria

Philonyx

Asaphidae

Gortania

Pilletopeltis

Asaphoidea

Greenops

Plaesiacomia

Asaphopsoides

Greenops boothi

Plagiolaria

Asaphus

Greenops widderensis

Platycoryphe

Asaphus bottnicus

Harpes

Pliomera

Asaphus intermedius

Harpes macrocephalus

Pliomera fischeri

Asaphus lepidurus

Harpetida

Pliomeridae

Asaphus raniceps

Harpetidae

Portaginus

Atopophacops

Harpina

Portlockia

Aulacopleuroidea

Hausmannia

Prionocheilus

Babinops

Hebediscidae

Proetida

Baltagnostus

Hoekaspis

Proetidae

Baltagnostus eurypyx

Hoekaspis megacantha

Proetoidea

Bathycheilidae

Hollardops

Proetus

Bathycheilus

Hollardops mesocristata

Proetus granulosus

Bathyuroidea

Holoubkocheilus

Prokops

Bavarilla

Homalonotidae

Prosopidiscidae

Bavarillidae

Homalonotus

Prosopiscus

Bellacartwrightia

Homotelus

Pseudodechenella

Bellacartwrightia whitelyi

Homotelus bromidensis

Pseudodechenella rowi

Blackwelderia

Homotelus florencevillensis

Psychopyge

Boeckops

Hoplolichas

Psychopyge elegans

Brachymetopidae

Hoplolichas furcifer

Pterygometopidae

Brachymetopinae

Hoplolichas hoplolichoides

Pterygometopidella

Brongniartella

Hoplolichas plautini

Ptychagnostidae

Brongniartia

Hoplolichas tricuspidatus

Ptychometopus

Bullicephalus

Huemacaspis

Ptychopariida

Burmeisterella

Hungaiidae

Ptychopariidae

Burmeisteria

Huntonia

Ptychoparioidea

Burtonops

Huntonia huntonensis

Ptychopyge

Calmoniidae

Hydrocephalus

Ptychopyge broeggeri

Calodiscidae

Hydrocephalus carens

Rabienops

Calymaena

Hypsipariops

Raphiophoridae

Calymena

Iberocoryphe

Redlichiida

Calymene

Illaenula

Redlichiidae

Calymenia

Illaenula illaenoides

Reedops

Calymenidae

Isotelinae

Reedops bronni

Calymenina

Isotelus

Reedops cephalotes

Calymenoidea

Isotelus maximus

Reedops decorus

Calymmena

Itagnostus

Reedops intermedius

Calymmene

Itagnostus interstrictus

Reedops limespragensis

Carmonidae

Kainops

Reedops prospicens

Ceratarges

Kainops chlupaci

Reedops sternbergi

Ceratarges armatus

Kainops veles

Remopleuridioidea

Ceratonurus

Kayserops

Rhinophacops

Ceratopygidae

Kayserops megaspina

Rhinoreedops

Cerauroides

Kerfornella

Saharops

Cheiruridae

Kettneraspis

Sambremeuaspis

Cheirurina

Kettneraspis williamsi

Sambremeusaspis

Cheiruroidea

Koneprusia

Sao

Cheirurus

Koneprusia mediaspina

Sao hirsuta

Cheirurus (Crotalocephalus)

Laethoprusia

Scabrella

Cheirurus gibbus

Leiostegina

Selenopeltidae

Chotecops

Leonaspis

Selenopeltis

Clavagnostidae

Leonaspis roemeri

Selenopeltis buchii

Colpocoryphoides

Liangshanaspis

Signatops

Coltraneia

Lichakephalidae

Signatops signatus

Coltraneia oufatenesis

Lichida

Solenopleuridae

Comura

Lichidae

Somatrikelon

Comura bultyncki

Lichoidea

Sphaeragnostidae

Condylopygoidea

Liolophops

Sphaerexochus

Condylopyidae

Lochkovella

Sphaerexochus granulatus

Cordapeltis

Lochkovella misera

Spinagnostidae

Cornuproetus

Lochodomas

Spinicryphops

Coronocephalus

Lochodomas volborthi

Spinopyge?

Coronocephalus gaoluoensis

Megalaspis

Struveaspis

Corynexochida

Megistaspidella

Struveaspis fugitiva

Crotalocephalina gibbus

Megistaspidella isvosica

Struveaspis maroccanica

Crotalocephalus

Megistaspis

Struveaspis micromma

Crotalocephalus gibbus

Metacanthina

Struveops

Cryphops

Metacanthina issoumourensis

Tangbailaspis

Cultrops

Metagnostidae

Teichertops

Cybele

Metoplolichas

Thulincola

Cybele panderi

Metoplolichas verrucosus

Toxophacops

Cybele woehrmanni

Microphthalmus

Trilobita

Cyclopygoidea

Modellops

Trilobiten

Dainellicauda

Morocconites

Trimerocephalus

Dalmanites

Morocconites malladoites

Trimerocephalus chopini

Dalmanites Limulurus

Murphycops

Trimerocephalus sponsor

Dalmanitidae

Nandanaspis

Trimerus

Dalmanitoidea

Nephranomma

Trinucleioidea

Damesellidae

Nephranomma modesta

Trinucleoidea

Dameselloidea

Nephranops

Tropidocoryphidae

Denckmannia

Nyterops

Tsunyidiscidae

Denckmannia orbignyi

Odontochile

Uralichas

Denckmannites

Odontopleura

Viaphacops

Denckmannites volborthi

Odontopleura markhami

Walliserops

Dianops

Odontopleura ovata

Walliserops trifurcatus

Diaphanometopidae

Odontopleuridae

Weyerites

Dicranurus

Odontopleuroidea

Weymouthiidae

Dicranurus hamatus

Ogygiocarella

Xiangxiia

Dicranurus monstrosus

Ogygiocarella debuchana

Xiangxiia yongshuenensis

Dienstina

Ogygiocarella debuchi

Xuanenia

Digonus

Olenellidae

Yukoniidae

Dikelokephaloidea

Olenellus

Zaplaops

Diplagnostidae

Olenellus thompsoni

Zhusilengops

Dipleura

Olenoides